KidzTalk

Do you like the Hunger Games?

+8 votes
91 views
asked Aug 26, 2019 in Books by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Answer this question if you like the Hunger Games. Have you read or watched them or both? How far are you? What is your fave character?

I love the Hunger Games. I have read all the books. I haven't watched the movies but my mom says the books are way better. My fave character is Peeta!


6 Answers

+4 votes
answered Aug 26, 2019 by arkzo (424,540 points)
selected Sep 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
My favorite characters are Katniss and Peeta. I liked the movies, but I believe that they didn’t go too much in depth, but summarize the books quite well. I liked the books as well!
+1 vote
answered May 7, 2020 by JD2005
I'm currently reading the first book of the series. I haven't finished it yet, but I like it so far. It's entertaining! I haven't watched the films, but I might do, in the future. And my favorite character is Katniss. :)
+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)

OF course!!!!

+3 votes
answered Oct 15, 2019 by anonymous
Never heard of it.
+2 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Never watched it, but I heard it's good.
+3 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by pumpkin (672,590 points)
Never seen it.