KidzTalk

Is anyone on here Catholic?

+7 votes
66 views
asked Aug 26, 2019 in Personal by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
Just curious. I am.


5 Answers

+5 votes
answered Aug 26, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
selected Sep 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I’m catholic
+3 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
Catholics, Foreva!!!!!!
+4 votes
answered Sep 13, 2019 by C.Clay
I am Catholic. In sad times I pray to God.
commented Sep 13, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
I pray too, but I stopped because I feel selfish for praying for stuff...
commented Sep 14, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
God may give it to you now, later, or never, but he hears all prayer!
+3 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Honestly, I have no idea.
commented Sep 13, 2019 by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)
Same
+3 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Nope. I am Christian