Ask Me Art Related Questions Here

+5 votes
14 views

Like, 

  • Drawing tips
  • My recommendations for drawing books and materials
  • Anime 
  • My drawing techniques
  • Etc 
Also, if you ever have any art news you think I'd be interested in, feel free to share it on the column or otherwise. ;) 
asked Aug 27 in GH's Artist Column by -GEMHeart- (248,560 points)


4 Answers

+4 votes
How did you become interested in art? Who inspired you?
answered Aug 27 by Katie
+2 votes
When did you start drawing?
answered Aug 27 by Kitten (284,610 points)
+3 votes
Why did you choose your art style?
answered Aug 27 by knightstar✧ (289,640 points)
0 votes
Answers:

 

Katie:

I got interested in it after seeing other artists' fanart. No one in particular inspired me, but here are some who did: Polebear, Emily Haunte, Lulu999 (DeviantArt FNAF artists), and Tite Kubo (Bleach artist).

 

Kitten:

Several years ago, on 9/30/17!

 

Knight:

I started with a cartoony style at first and slowly evolved my style to what it is now. I really like anime because it's easier and has more variety.
answered Aug 28 by -GEMHeart- (248,560 points)