KidzTalk

AM I A MUGGLE OR A WITCH?

+8 votes
34 views
asked Aug 27, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (246,410 points)

I did the quiz titled that today. I can't give the link but guess what....

I AM A WITCH!!!!!!!!

YAY!!!!!

PS Sorry that this is a random blog post. I just really wanted to tell everyone! Also as I have said in the past I am a Ravenclaw!

commented Sep 24, 2019 by BGPearl (4,250 points)
Ghost??!! Seriously? I do not like these tests...
commented Sep 25, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (246,410 points)
I didn't say anything about ghosts


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 27, 2019 by toad aka star (343,800 points)
selected Aug 28, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Me too
+2 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by Kitten (565,300 points)
Okie dokie!

*Closes tab and chrome*
commented Aug 28, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (246,410 points)
You get that this is HP right. Nothing to be afraid of. I don't actually think I am a witch I just like to imagine I am in the Harry Potter universe
commented Aug 28, 2019 by Kitten (565,300 points)
Oh yeah. I was joking.
commented Aug 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (246,410 points)
I guessed that!