KidzTalk

Entries so far: GH Art Contest September 2019 (Update 1)

+6 votes
95 views
asked Aug 28, 2019 in GH's Artist Column by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

Rules here: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/45333/gemhearts-art-contest-september-2019

 

Entries


Lunalovegoodmolly:


 

MoonPeach:

imageLunamidnight:

image

 

 

Please enter by the end of next month! 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 28, 2019 by Emelyisaway (2,040 points)

Sorry about the quality but here is my entry!

commented Aug 28, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
OMG! Please post more of your art! I love it so much!
commented Aug 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
thx!
commented Sep 10, 2019 by Emelyisaway (2,040 points)
Thank you!!!!!
+2 votes
answered Aug 28, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
By the end of September right?
commented Aug 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Yes!
commented Aug 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
Then I will probably enter way more times. xD
+2 votes
answered Aug 28, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
Yeah, I couldn't join because sOmEoNe rIpPeD uP mY eNtRy
commented Aug 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Is that an excuse like my dog ate my homework?

XD
commented Aug 29, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
lol but really, Queeny ripped up my entry. But yeah, Queeny is a dog XD