KidzTalk

KS I Have a Question

+7 votes
63 views
asked Aug 28, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by im kanye (372,780 points)

K so, this is a stupid question indeed, but when your checking posts and one of the post is a story (or many) then do you have to read the wHoLe thing? Like, that would mean you've read every single of our stories. But do you???? And do you like mine????? Which one is your favorite? 

 

 

 

 

 

(tell meh u like Silens I)

 

 

Im just kidding yall have an opinion too yay

commented Aug 28, 2019 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
I was wondering that too!


2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by kidzsearch (136,530 points)
selected Aug 29, 2019 by im kanye
 
Best answer
We need to check everything posted to make sure it is okay for kids, so everything gets read by us. In general, we are just reading it very quickly and looking for issues. However, many of your stories keep us entertained and drawn into the content. We even discuss them at times. There are amazing writers on KidzTalk! If we get any interest from publishers, we would let you know and put you in contact with them.

KidzSearch
commented Aug 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
That's coo!
commented Aug 29, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
oOoO

I just imagine y'all laughing while sipping coffee and going like, "hAHa they mistook your for you're" LOL
commented Aug 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
;D Yay!
commented Aug 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
That's probably what's happening, Knight! I know I would do that!

 

*bangs head on keyboard* dgaudgwgewiyrfgeywwhyamisocringeydnqeygbw
commented Aug 30, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
lol
+4 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Was wondering that as well. They probably read everything to make sure it is okay for kids.
commented Aug 29, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
Yeah lol, that's a lot of reading my cringe.