Annoucement: The Story I'm Rewriting IS...

+5 votes
19 views

Probably White Raven.

Though most of you probably haven't read it or like it, I suggest you do read it. It's a story where I focus more on the characters than the plot. LLM really likes it, and I'm honored that she does! 

Also, LLM said I should publish it, and wouldn't putting it in the KS mag be that? XD Also, I'll rewrite the parts into a full chapter, add some more things (dialogue, actions, etc) to make it more interesting and fill plot holes. 

 
asked Aug 29 in Drafts by -GEMHeart- (238,050 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
That sounds good! But I think you should self pubish it or use a publisher. This book needs a bigger audience than just KidzSearch. I am thinking I don't know THE WORLD! And I am serious!
answered Aug 29 by lunalovegoodmolly (116,500 points)
selected Aug 29 by -GEMHeart-
;) Thanks a lot!
Your welcome! You really should publish it maybe self publish on lulu.com
+3 votes
Okay!
answered Aug 29 by knightstar✧ (287,150 points)
+1 vote
That would he great! It will be published on our website. Did you onow that over 500 people look at it including 3 people from india? I bet lots of people will see and enjoy it.
answered Aug 29 by Kitten (271,950 points)
That's cool! Can you post the full stats on KT! I really want to know!
Whoa! That's more than my posts usually get read (one of my posts got 500 views, but that was one post).
Yeet