To My "Fans":

+7 votes
85 views
asked Aug 29, 2019 in Shout-Outs by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
edited Nov 14, 2019 by -GEMHeart-

To my "fans":

 

When I say fans, I mean ceiling fans!!! I'm writing a letter to my ceiling fans, so go away!

 

LOL. I mean my KT/KN "fans"... though I think of y'all as friends, and not fans, you guys know what I mean. Anyway! To my fans and friends and fanatics and family and (can't think of another f word that's not in context of what I mean)… anyway.

 

Thanks for liking my stories and artwork. It really, really helps me along. Here are some notable "fans"  friends of my mine that I'd like to acknowledge!!! Mostly just ones who I've known long enough to know that they like my stuff XD 

 

  • KnightStar
  • FunHeart1010
  • JD2005
  • AlbiSeli
  • Lunamidnight
  • Lunalovegoodmolly
  • Autumn
  • Emelyisaway
  • Queeny
  • Kitten
  • Whizkid
  • ArtistGirl
  • ETC (if you're not here, comment below and I will add you!)
And most of all, KidzSearch!!!, the people who have let me release the creativity in a safe place. Thanks for reading all of the stories and enjoying them! And thanks to all you KTers, registered or unregistered, commenters or not-- it's all appreciated!
 
GemHeart 
commented Nov 14, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
You are on there


13 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
selected Aug 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
Aww... Thanks. I love all your writings and drawings. I hope you can get you manga published and... YOUR BOOKS. I really want to see one on my BOOKSHELF! For both. If yu get a manga or a book published I WILL BUY IT AND BE YOUR NO. 1 FAN ALL THE WAY!!!!!!
commented Aug 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
;D Thx so much!!!! ;D
commented Aug 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
Np

Please keep me updated with publishing things. You really need to publish A BOOK!
commented Nov 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
AND I WOULD SEND YOU FAN MAIL!!!!!!!
+2 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks!
+3 votes
answered Aug 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Thanks LLM and Knight!
commented Sep 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
Np! If you become famous someday I can say that I know you! Yay! Also I really do want on of your books on my shelf. Seriously
+4 votes
answered Aug 30, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
edited Aug 30, 2019 by Kitten
Thanks for the shout out. Your artwork is absolutely stunning.
+3 votes
answered Aug 30, 2019 by whizkid (63,910 points)
Thanks for the mention. I'll be proud to say I knew you when you first started once you become famous!
commented Aug 30, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
Agreed!
commented Aug 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Thanks a lot Whiz!
commented Sep 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
Same
+3 votes
answered Nov 13, 2019 by Autumn (62,840 points)
Thanks for mentioning me! :D
+2 votes
answered Nov 13, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
NO. I am NOT a fan, I am an air conditioner!
commented Nov 13, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
XD SO AM I
commented Nov 13, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
XD XD XD XD
+2 votes
answered Nov 13, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,410 points)
UhM ExScuSe ME I Am A HeAtER! I aM Offended GeM!
commented Nov 13, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
XD I AM RATHER AN AIR CONDITIONER OR A FIREPLACE
commented Nov 13, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,410 points)
XDD AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
I am the nerd Air Purifier guy XD
+2 votes
answered Nov 13, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
You rock Kitten!
commented Nov 14, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
Lol thanks
+2 votes
answered Nov 13, 2019 by Queeny (97,350 points)
exusez-moi i'm an air vent thank you veeeerrrryyy much

(but seriously, thanks for including me and being my friend Gem!)
+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
LOL thanks a ton everyone. Thanks for being my fans/heaters/air purifiers/air conditioners/etc. ;)
commented Nov 14, 2019 by Kitten (357,450 points)
You are welcome. Proud to be an air purifier
+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
Oooooo I need to join this! I am a..... on of those fans that cools down your computer. Lol. And I am defiantly your number 1 fan!
commented Nov 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
LOL, yeah, I think I need one of those computer fans
commented Nov 15, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
Well now you have one. Lol