KidzTalk

To My "Fans":

+10 votes
316 views
asked Aug 29, 2019 in Shout-Outs by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)

To my "fans":

 

When I say fans, I mean ceiling fans!!! I'm writing a letter to my ceiling fans, so go away!

 

LOL. I mean my KT/KN "fans"... though I think of y'all as friends, and not fans, you guys know what I mean. Anyway! To my fans and friends and fanatics and family and (can't think of another f word that's not in context of what I mean)… anyway.

 

Thanks for liking my stories and artwork. It really, really helps me along. Here are some notable "fans"  friends of my mine that I'd like to acknowledge!!! Mostly just ones who I've known long enough to know that they like my stuff XD 

 

  • KnightStar
  • FunHeart1010
  • JD2005
  • AlbiSeli
  • Lunamidnight
  • Lunalovegoodmolly
  • Autumn
  • Emelyisaway
  • Queeny
  • Kitten
  • Whizkid
  • ArtistGirl
  • Greenie
  • RocketAlien 
  • DukeSilver
  • Purple
  • Magicharrypottergal
And most of all, KidzSearch!!!, the people who have let me release the creativity in a safe place. Thanks for reading all of the stories and enjoying them! And thanks to all you KTers, registered or unregistered, commenters or not-- it's all appreciated!
 
GemHeart 


19 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
 
Best answer
Aww... Thanks. I love all your writings and drawings. I hope you can get you manga published and... YOUR BOOKS. I really want to see one on my BOOKSHELF! For both. If yu get a manga or a book published I WILL BUY IT AND BE YOUR NO. 1 FAN ALL THE WAY!!!!!!
commented Aug 30, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
;D Thx so much!!!! ;D
commented Aug 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Np

Please keep me updated with publishing things. You really need to publish A BOOK!
commented Nov 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
AND I WOULD SEND YOU FAN MAIL!!!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 13 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
I know that you don't know me, I haven't been here for to long, but I still think that your artwork it's pretty cool. And when I was exploring KN, I read about these "shows", so I checked them out on KT. Pretty interesting. But they're also amusing and, well, creative. I've added you as a friend, but I'm not sure how much longer you'll be on here for, if you're already 16.

Yeah, also, like some others here have said, that whole "ceiling fans" thing too me a minute to get, but after that it was just..........

Yeah, Never mind
commented Feb 13 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
Thank you so much :D
commented Feb 13 by Duke
Really? Thanks, to you.
+1 vote
answered Feb 10 by Greenie
I used to be a fan. Now I’m a full air conditioner. I bow down to you, O Wonderful Artist.
commented Feb 13 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
*bows back*
+1 vote
answered Feb 10 by RocketAlein
Well, uh I don’t think you know me much... maybe just seen a few of my posts (not sad if you haven’t; I’m not popular), but I do love your artwork and everything! No need to include me on the list though. :)

I think everyone in KidzTalk  is a fan of you; that’d be A LOT of names!

Also, that ceiling fan thing made me laugh SO hard. XD
commented Feb 13 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
Thanks ^^ IMMA ADD U ANYWAY DOE
+1 vote
answered Feb 10 by ~Purple~ (33,450 points)
I shall become your air conditioner-
commented Feb 13 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
Thanks I need one where I live in FL lol
+1 vote
answered Feb 10 by magicharrypottergal (20,470 points)
Hello ceilings fans/lamps/air vents/windows/chairs/tables/doors/ect UwU I'M A MINI FAN!
commented Feb 13 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
HELLO MINI FAN :3
commented Apr 26 by magicharrypottergal (20,470 points)
Thx for adding me!
+1 vote
answered May 10, 2020 by JD2005
Proud to be your ceiling fan!

XD
commented Feb 13 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
THANK YOU :D
commented Feb 14 by JD2005
NO PROBLEM :D
+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Oooooo I need to join this! I am a..... on of those fans that cools down your computer. Lol. And I am defiantly your number 1 fan!
commented Nov 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
LOL, yeah, I think I need one of those computer fans
commented Nov 15, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Well now you have one. Lol
+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
LOL thanks a ton everyone. Thanks for being my fans/heaters/air purifiers/air conditioners/etc. ;)
commented Nov 14, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
You are welcome. Proud to be an air purifier
+2 votes
answered Nov 13, 2019 by Queeny (130,330 points)
exusez-moi i'm an air vent thank you veeeerrrryyy much

(but seriously, thanks for including me and being my friend Gem!)