KidzTalk

Pokemon X or Pokemon Y?

+7 votes
318 views
asked Dec 20, 2014 in Other by Pokemon Is Awesome (280 points)
edited Feb 16, 2015 by Pokemon Is Awesome

I'm getting a 3DS soon and I can't decide whether to get Pokémon X or Pokémon  Y. I need help!

EDIT:

I already got my 3DS and I started playing Pokémon Y (I beat the game January 20th 2015) on December 29th 2014.

You can still post your opinions on which one you think is better.



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
pokemon z!!
0 votes
answered Jun 7, 2016 by TeamJelly
Y just because
+1 vote
answered Oct 17, 2015 by Reole Dezsim

What's the difference?

0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (8,020 points)
X!
0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,540 points)
Pokemon X