KidzTalk

KS Mag: GemHeart's Position

+6 votes
35 views
asked Aug 30, 2019 in Drafts by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)

Hello! I am GemHeart.

My roles in the magazine are:

 

  • Monthly cover illustrator 
  • Monthly story author
  • Occasional article writer 
So I don't get too busy, I will take each role one at a time. Since this magazine will most likely be published like normal ones (being that you receive the August edition in September), I am sorta late on figuring out everything! I will have the first chapter of White Raven finished soon (by today, hopefully), and when everything gets worked out I will make the cover illustration, which should be finished by the end of next week.
 
So, I wrote this so I could work out how I will do everything, so that I can also do school and my hobbies without being too busy. For special articles, I will make illustrations as well. (If an article is against my morals/beliefs I hope you guys will let me not make a picture for that, as it will make it look like I am endorsing). Thanks for understanding!
 
I hope we make this magazine a credit to KidzSearch and that many more people join because of it!!! 
 


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 30, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Coolio
+3 votes
answered Aug 30, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Sounds good.