First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What is KIDZSEARCH.com

+9 votes
266 views
asked Dec 28, 2014 in Other by Lilly12 (220 points)
edited Dec 28, 2014 by kidzsearch
Tell me about this site.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 30, 2014 by oceantree

KidzSearch provide a special search environment made just for kids that includes:
 

  •  Results that are always safe..
  •  Safe image results.
  •  Free learning games.
  •  Personalization Features.
  •  Cost effective. 
  •  KidzSearch has special sections that kids enjoy, like 
  • Homework Help  
  • KidzSearch News
  •  Top Sites

for info:https://www.kidzsearch.com/about.html#.VKNB0yvF9Yc

0 votes
answered Jun 9, 2015 by arkzo (420,240 points)
Kidzsearch is a website where its a special search enviroment.

 

Homework help

Learning games

Videos

News

and others...
+2 votes
answered Jun 17, 2015 by sunbuns (1,730 points)
I don't know I've never used it.
commented Jun 17, 2015 by whizkid (65,240 points)

You were on it to make that comment blush

commented Apr 28, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (74,280 points)
hahahaha!