GH's Mini Contest

+6 votes
23 views
asked Sep 2, 2019 in GH's Artist Column by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)

Just a little mini contest!

I've been looking to change my avatar for a while. The winner gets their artwork on my PFP for at least a month, and they get a permanent feature on my bio along with their drawing! 

YOU CAN:

  • Draw me,
  • Make a Gacha version of me,
  • or make an avatar of me.
Any goes! Make sure your entry is okay for kids, as always.
Here's a description of me:
 
  • I have an angled bob cut (just Google it) but drawing me with shoulder-length to back-length hair is also okay.
  • My hair color is dark brown and can be straight or curly, my eyes are hazel.
  • I am American. 
  • I am somewhat short.
  • I like black and white clothing, as well as green clothing.
  • I have a somewhat sarcastic personality.
  • I like archery, karate, drawing, and writing.
I don't really care what you draw me doing either! Just enter your artwork any three ways:
  • On my wall on KN.
  • Under this post or in a separate KT post.
  • On KN linked to me.
 


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 2, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
selected Sep 3, 2019 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
I will try! Just need to draw it first!
+2 votes
answered Sep 2, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I will draw you!