First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

We Live In a Beautiful World

+5 votes
32 views
asked Sep 5, 2019 in Shower Thoughts by toad aka star (324,800 points)
Nothing seems to matter to anyone anymore. The ground, the trees the grass, the people the forests, even the phones and electronics. People seem to look at the earth and think it's the evilest thing out there, people tend to think that everyone is the devil. The world is gone, no saving it now. But those mindsets are the people who really do pollute this very earth.

Live your best life, the next day you might not have it.


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 6, 2019 by Kitten (536,440 points)
selected Sep 6, 2019 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
Great shower thoughts. I agree! Praise the lord for the world!
commented Sep 6, 2019 by toad aka star (324,800 points)
Thank you!
+1 vote
answered Sep 7, 2019 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
I love going outside, and seein the trees, feeling the wind, the fresh air, it's calming. I love the animals of earth, each species unique in its own way. I like some people, others I don't. I like the people who are believers, dreamers, peace-makers, artists, protesters, optimists, people who stand up for what they believe in, people use their voice to make a good difference in the world. I don' like the people who are bullies, downers, haters, uncreative, unsympathetic, without empathy, people who troll irl, people who mess up people's lives on purpose.
commented Sep 7, 2019 by toad aka star (324,800 points)
I agree, sort of at least. Though not being sympathetic is not something you can control nor does it ruin other peoples lives (unless your a serial killer, well actually it doesn't matter if you care or not because you killed someone and that does not make a difference..)
commented Sep 8, 2019 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
Unsympathetic, in sense, yes is not something you can control, but I was more referring to people who take advantage of not feeling sympathy, such as a killer on a killing spree will not feel any remorse towards the people he-she killed. Understand?
commented Sep 8, 2019 by toad aka star (324,800 points)
Yeah, I understand.