OC & C Quotes (UPDATED, 2019) (+Theme Songs) (1)

+4 votes
18 views

"It's stunning, how the world is. How you can just take glace at it and honestly believe it's beautiful, how you can live a life knowing you've tried. How no matter how hard you try, you're never alone. It outstands me."

Tom Draco Malfoy (Harry Potter Orginal Character-From Fanfic "Silens I"):

"It's looking in a mirror, you and I. I'm just looking at a different me with a different face ad different life. We are the same person though, right?" Tom Malfoy; 2018 (Silens I)

Theme Song (1): Me and the Devil by Soap&Skin

Theme Song (2): Teen Idol by Marina and the Diamonds 'I want blood guts and an angel cake, I want to be a real fake.'

 

Lucas Malfoy (Silens I, Harry Potter OC)

"Love isn't a good nor an evil thing. It gives and it doesn't ever receive anything back, so it takes more than granted." (A/N: I feel bad for my little boy, living a life not knowing what's going to happen. You died grand, rest in peace, my child.)

"Were all ready to die, you idiot. None of us wanted to die. None of us needed to die. It's all an act, a play, nothing more."

Theme Song: Serial Killer by Lana Del Ray, ' 'Cause I love you a little too much' (1)

(A/N: Why did I choose this song? Because we all love too much)

Theme Song: I Found by Amber (?) 'And I found love where it wasn't supposed to be, right next to me.'

(It's true y'all my small child has found someone. Love comes unexpected, that's so great about love. It never comes picked, at least at my experience.)

Bale Beaugard (Character, OB, Borhedom Falls)

' "People pretend to be other people to fill in the holes those people made. But when you're being someone else, your just a huge hole yourself," Bale said, standing outside of the great fortress, a stronghold held by stones. Looking out into the great beyond, his swords clenched in his hand and his white fur coat that was almost suitable with his black wear.'

'"Justice is for forbidden, mercy is dyeing. Unless you like the feel of pain or a loved ones death.' At the castle walls, you could see the fear in the children's faces as their weary mothers held them in their arms, watching the black-suited, pale white men enter the valleys. 'Let down your weapons, we are only here to speak with your lord after all.' One of the soldiers said a grin appeared on his face."

Sail (A/N: I'm not sure I wanted this to be his theme song because of its background: since it's entered the 'meme' world.)

Window by Joji? (A/N: Alright, I'm sorry, I've just lost it; my mind has no idea which song or more of I can't think of any songs. This is a really good vibey song I guess, horrible for his description but y' know what? I suggest it, FILTHY FRANK YOUU KNOW.)

Grand Piano by Nicki Minaj 'And you played me like a grand piano.' (A/N: I love this song so MUCH! It gives me so much nostalgia, and recommend it so much too. I feel like this is a good song for his sister to him, but Louella/Bale song I guess.)

Louella Holbrooke

"I've just spent all this time lying. I mean, I was always your sister. I just never thought I could be so much because of you, not me. Never was me."

Till it happens to you by Lady Gaga (A/N: Till it happens to you, I love this character. She most likely the only one I haven't killed off. Which is strange, she's just modeled off of what I wanted to be. And yes, Lady Gaga, the person who wrote "GAGA RU MAMA")

 

A/N: I'll make a part two, promise! It'll be out soon.

 

 

 

asked Sep 5 in Books by Knight Star (238,890 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
Awesome! I should probably make one for my OCs.

I just smiled all the way through Lucas's... l3
answered Sep 6 by -GEMHeart- (224,420 points)
Thanks!
0 votes
Another song I really want to be in Tom's is "Freak" by Lana Del Ray. One of my favorites, and I think it goes well with him. I'll make a part two maybe 100 years lol.
answered 4 days ago by Knight Star (238,890 points)