KidzTalk

God is REAL ;)

+8 votes
241 views
asked Sep 7, 2019 in Inspirational by The order of the snickerdoodles.
God Exist! Today I will be proving. Arguments against God.

1. The big bang theory.

Did you know, George's lemaitre the formulator of the big bang theory was a CHRISTION PREIST!!!!! Besides, something had to make the bang happen. Nothing can't just bang out of nothing.

2. Women.

This is reasonable. If God didn't let women be preists, and called one a dog. Well God has his reason. First, the preist thing. Well, God let's women teach. Have you ever heard of a sister of a nun? They teach. And the dog thing. That was a metaphor.

3. EVIL!!!!!!

If God was all good, why would there be evil, well, answer 1, how could you like good if evil did not exist? Answer 2. Evil can come out of good. Example: before saint paul was a saint, he was evil. He killed people. Then one day, he realized that he had too many errors and left the soceity he was in and joined Christ.

Thank you for reading this post.

Love God.
commented Sep 7, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)

Preach!

commented Sep 7, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)

boogie

commented Sep 8, 2019 by LunaLight (106,100 points)
You firgured out how to enlarge emojis huh?
commented Sep 10, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
Yeah!

I saw you did it in october 2018!
commented Nov 16, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
how tho
commented Nov 16, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
Click on the umage. Go to i.age properties settings
commented Nov 17, 2019 by LunaLight (106,100 points)
Click the emoji, pick one. Tap on it in the typing box, use the blue corner squares to make it bigger
commented Nov 17, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)

omgomg

commented Dec 16, 2019 by i killed me eyes

hai

commented Dec 16, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)

yay

commented Jan 18, 2020 by AwsomeAda4
Okay well not everyone believes in God but I Do
commented Jan 18, 2020 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
I do too
commented Jul 17, 2020 by I'm not a 6 year old
me too I believe in only one and only one God


5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Sep 7, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
 
Best answer
Great teaching!
+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2019 by anonymous

awesome God is

commented Dec 16, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
* God is Awesome
+3 votes
answered Sep 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,560 points)
To a Christian, this is all very good and dandy, but it would be good to include some more solid stuff if you're tryna convert people. ;) I do like your post and agree with it though! Good job
commented Sep 11, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
thank you. i thought this was solid though:(. plz tell me why it's not solid
commented Sep 11, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,560 points)
I just mean provide some more facts, like that the Bible and historical records have many similaries, meaning the Bible must be true.
commented Sep 11, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
It was solid, snickerdoodles.
commented Sep 11, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,560 points)
It was to Christians, but to some non believers it may not be
commented Sep 17, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
Thanks gem heart.
+5 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,640 points)
Well, I'm agnostic. Which means i'm not gonna believe in someone unless I have REAL proof.
commented Sep 8, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
good for you :)

I have faith, which is more powerful. I can believe it without proof, which many people cannot do.
commented Sep 8, 2019 by LunaLight (106,100 points)
I believe in fate of event and actions and karma. I believe one person's actions affect another person's actions and so on, and when someone's own actions come back and hit them in the face it is karma. I believe there is someting after death, something that happens, because scientifically, energy cannot be created or destroyed, so if all of us are energy, then when we die what happens to that energy? Reincarnation maybe? I believe there is such thing as magic, but it is a special type of magic few people know of. That is as religious as I go, I believe in something as afterlife, and I believe some things happen for a reason.
commented Sep 9, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
reincarnation sadly dos'nt exist. You can either go to heaven or hell. try to live a good christain life if you wanna go to heaven.
commented Sep 9, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Same Luna. And by the way, if you believe in energy, then your not an atheist. I don't know what's out there. I'm scared I guess of being wrong of my religion, so that's why I pray but I don't know who I'm praying to.
commented Sep 9, 2019 by LunaLight (106,100 points)
The way I see religion can be complicated, more so than I make it seem.
commented Sep 10, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Agreed, it is really complicated...
commented Sep 10, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)

Agnostic? Meaning... you believe in God and you disbelieve him?huh

commented Sep 10, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Basically...
commented Sep 11, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
Wut
commented Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,030 points)
I agree to your first comment, Kitten, because Jesus said “blessed are those who so not see, and yet believe."
+4 votes
answered Sep 7, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Okay, I get your points and respect them. I personally am not sure what's out there, to me nothing on earth will ever prove it. I know there is something, I just don't know what that something it.
commented Sep 8, 2019 by The order of snickerdoodles.
I hope one day you find it.;)
commented Sep 8, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
yeah, when I die.
commented Sep 9, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
when you die, you might not go to heaven. try to live a good life and you will ;)
commented Sep 10, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
I will because I know me, I would never sin. Heaven is our own description for it, I believe. It doesn't have to be like the Christian Heaven, personally that is what I think.
commented Sep 11, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
sorry, there is no such thing as never sinning. have u disrespected parents, lied, hit Etc.
commented Sep 11, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Yeah, disrespected parents, I don't think so. But I have hit in self-defense many times before and lied. But it's kind of only human. And I can kind of agree with that, we will all be cleansed with our sins and given a second chance.
commented Sep 12, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
You are correct. Go to confession at a catholic church if you want to be cleansed.

Ps. hitting in self defence is okay. you can sin if it is for good like how solders kill in war
commented Sep 12, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Okay.