KidzTalk

Renaming The Kidzsearch Magazine?

+20 votes
43 views
asked Sep 7, 2019 in Drafts by Kitten (568,920 points)
I think we need a more catchy name. Here are some examples.

The kidzsearch Times

The Kidzsearch Tribute

The Kidzsearch post

Kids weekly

I don't know. It just seems like a good idea. It would make it seem more official and branded. Tell me what you think, and give name suggestions below.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by OpalGemStar (56,010 points)
selected Dec 18, 2019 by Kitten
 
Best answer
I think...Kids Weekly!
+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2019 by JD2005
It should be The KidzSearch Tribute or The KidzSearch Times.
+2 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
Kids Weekly.
commented Sep 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (249,000 points)
think it should still have KiszSearch in it
commented Sep 8, 2019 by Kitten (568,920 points)
I disagree LLM :)
commented Sep 9, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (249,000 points)
thats okay