First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

School Is In!

+6 votes
23 views
asked Sep 8, 2019 in Other by twinslambert (1,890 points)

Literally, it is so hard to believe that summer is pretty much gone and school has started for almost all of us. Summer went by so fast! Anybody else think so? 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by toad aka star (325,010 points)
Same, my school started a month ago.
+2 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (225,130 points)
Yup! It really did!
+2 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,390 points)
WB!