KidzTalk

In 3 situations, if you pray dua, it will definitely be accepted.

+5 votes
1,397 views
asked Sep 8, 2019 in Islamic Knowledge club by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)

This is so beautiful. It is a hadith and I want every member of the IKC to think about this when you are scared.

 The Prophet Muhammad stated that in 3 situations, if you pray dua, it will definitely be accepted.

 1. When your body starts shaking.

2. When you have fear in your heart

3. When you got tears in your eyes

The Prophet said that if you share this to someone else, you would have a house in front of  him in Jannah. So tell this to any Muslim you know! 

commented May 4 by HQ
My beloved brother/sister, I truly love the enthusiasm, i would just ask for you to check the authenticity because many scholars say this is not a saying from the Prophet ‏ ‏ ﷺ
commented Oct 9 by kainat
please dua for my long life may allah give you all you a long life lenght too.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 15, 2019 by im kanye (372,930 points)
Yeah...my family doesn't like the Muslim religion but don't hate Muslims as a whole, they just say it's messed up...and my school taught me about it but hey, do you boo.
commented Nov 26, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
Yes, I am aware that it might be judged. That’s okay; it has happened before.
+2 votes
answered Oct 15, 2019 by anonymous
سبحان الله
commented Nov 26, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)

in_love

+2 votes
answered Oct 11, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
What do you mean by being ¨accepted¨
commented Oct 11, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
I think she means it will be fulfilled?
commented Oct 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
Yes, that is what I mean, thx Gem!
commented Oct 13, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
People sometimes cry of rage, shiver of cold, and get scared of watching movies. if this were true, when a guy is mad at his teacher, he could pray that she would imediiatly wish she wold burn to death. when someone is cold,  he could wish his enemies would die. if someone watched a movie that had a jump scare he could wish all his enemies could die
commented Oct 17, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
My point is that it will not always be accepted.
commented Oct 17, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
I get your point, but “fear in your heart” means that you REALLY are scared, not just from a movie.
commented Oct 18, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
but you still scared and i dont think it should be always answered. like i say, people can do bad things with prayers like this.