First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

art i just made

+7 votes
67 views
asked Sep 8, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by jellyfishlover

hey,guys.so this is the first piece of art i've ever posted, and i'll probably be posting much more!hope you guys like it.

btw, the thing on her shirt says "emotional shawdy" also the writing next to her says "why.....am....I...HERE?".

commented Sep 8, 2019 by LunaLight (88,180 points)
NICE


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 8, 2019 by Kitten (536,670 points)
 
Best answer
Jellyfishlover!

I love it! I had no idea you were such a great artist!

I don't post much art either but I know an artist when I see one :)
commented Sep 9, 2019 by jellyfishlover

Thank you very much!!wink_smileis it just me or do you also have on and off days,cuz one day i wanted to draw but no matter how hard i tryed i could not get my drawings right.And then yesterday was like a really good day considering how good my art is.sorry,i didn't mean to brag.thumbs_up

+2 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (225,130 points)
That is really good! Please post more!
commented Sep 9, 2019 by jellyfishlover
I will definatly post more but probably only on the weekends, since i have school.Thank you!
commented Sep 9, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (225,130 points)
I wll look forward to it!
commented Sep 9, 2019 by jellyfishlover

Thank you!wow,i'm saying a lot of thank yous,but i mean them!teeth_smile

+1 vote
answered Sep 8, 2019 by toad aka star (325,010 points)
I like it!
commented Sep 9, 2019 by jellyfishlover

Thank you!wink_smile

+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2019 by -Moonlight- (60,090 points)
Awesome! Keep posting!
commented Sep 9, 2019 by jellyfishlover

I will!thank you!wink_smile

+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,910 points)

Cool! I am an artist as well. Awesome job! If you need any tips I can give you some.

Here's an example of my artwork (fanart)

;3 I have a lot more, I've been drawing for a few years. But great job on yours! 

commented Sep 9, 2019 by jellyfishlover
wow,you're good!!thank you!
commented Sep 10, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (276,910 points)
NP!
+1 vote
answered Sep 15, 2019 by anonymous
Awesome