KidzTalk

Full Lyrics - Love Me Like You Do (Ellie Goulding)

+9 votes
365 views
asked Sep 9, 2019 in Music Entertainment by JD2005
Love Me Like You Do (Ellie Goulding)
You're the light, you're the night
You're the color of my blood
You're the cure, you're the pain
You're the only thing I wanna touch
Never knew that it could mean so much, so much
You're the fear, I don't care
'Cause I've never been so high
Follow me through the dark
Let me take you past our satellites
You can see the world you brought to life, to life
So love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do
Touch me like you do, to-to-touch me like you do
What are you waiting for?
Fading in, fading out
On the edge of paradise
Every inch of your skin is a holy grail I've gotta find
Only you can set my heart on fire, on fire
Yeah, I'll let you set the pace
'Cause I'm not thinking straight
My head spinning around, I can't see clear no more
What are you waiting for?
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do
Touch me like you do, to-to-touch me like you do
What are you waiting for?
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do (like you do)
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do (yeah)
Touch me like you do, to-to-touch me like you do
What are you waiting for?
I'll let you set the pace
'Cause I'm not thinking straight
My head spinning around, I can't see clear no more
What are you waiting for?
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do (like you do)
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do (yeah)
Touch me like you do, to-to-touch me like you do
What are you waiting for?
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do (like you do)
Love me like you do, lo-lo-love me like you do (yeah)
Touch me like you do, to-to-touch me like you do
What are you waiting for?
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: Ali Payami / Ebba Tove Elsa Nilsson / Ilya Salmanzadeh / Max Martin / Savan Kotecha
Love Me Like You Do lyrics © Kobalt Music Publishing Ltd., Warner Chappell Music, Inc, Universal Music Publishing Group, BMG Rights Management


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2019 by arkzo (424,480 points)
 
Best answer
Love this song!
commented Sep 10, 2019 by JD2005
Same!
+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
I love this song XD
commented Sep 9, 2019 by JD2005
XD