KidzTalk

Full Lyrics - My Heart Will Go On (Celine Dion)

+9 votes
96 views
asked Sep 9, 2019 in Music Entertainment by JD2005
My Heart Will Go On (Celine Dion)
Every night in my dreams
I see you, I feel you
That is how I know you go on
Far across the distance
And spaces between us
You have come to show you go on
Near, far, wherever you are
I believe that the heart does go on
Once more you open the door
And you're here in my heart
And my heart will go on and on
Love can touch us one time
And last for a lifetime
And never let go till we're gone
Love was when I loved you
One true time I hold to
In my life we'll always go on
Near, far, wherever you are
I believe that the heart does go on
Once more you open the door
And you're here in my heart
And my heart will go on and on
You're here, there's nothing I fear
And I know that my heart will go on
We'll stay forever this way
You are safe in my heart and
My heart will go on and on
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: James Horner / Will Jennings
My Heart Will Go On lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Universal Music Publishing Group, Spirit Music Group, Songtrust Ave
 
 


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 9, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
 
Best answer
I love Titanic and this song!
commented Sep 10, 2019 by JD2005

teeth_smile

+2 votes
answered Sep 9, 2019 by arkzo (424,520 points)
Amazing song
commented Sep 10, 2019 by JD2005
IKR?
+3 votes
answered Sep 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,790 points)
;3
commented Sep 9, 2019 by JD2005

regular_smile