Full Lyrics - My Heart Will Go On (Celine Dion)

+6 votes
16 views
My Heart Will Go On (Celine Dion)
Every night in my dreams
I see you, I feel you
That is how I know you go on
Far across the distance
And spaces between us
You have come to show you go on
Near, far, wherever you are
I believe that the heart does go on
Once more you open the door
And you're here in my heart
And my heart will go on and on
Love can touch us one time
And last for a lifetime
And never let go till we're gone
Love was when I loved you
One true time I hold to
In my life we'll always go on
Near, far, wherever you are
I believe that the heart does go on
Once more you open the door
And you're here in my heart
And my heart will go on and on
You're here, there's nothing I fear
And I know that my heart will go on
We'll stay forever this way
You are safe in my heart and
My heart will go on and on
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: James Horner / Will Jennings
My Heart Will Go On lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Universal Music Publishing Group, Spirit Music Group, Songtrust Ave
 
 
asked Sep 9 in Music Entertainment by JD2005


3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
I love Titanic and this song!
answered Sep 9 by Knight Star (240,000 points)

teeth_smile

+4 votes
;3
answered Sep 9 by -GEMHeart- (225,260 points)

regular_smile

+2 votes
Amazing song
answered Sep 9 by arKZo (324,600 points)
IKR?