Updates! (Manga and Story)

+6 votes
10 views
So-

 

Still trying to figure out what to do with the manga if no one gets back to me from various publishers. I'm gonna be doing White Raven a little less frequently as I try and get everything together and the first episode done (it'll be a one-shot if I go through a publisher but will be the first episode if I self-publish). White Raven's first 3/4 chapters have been posted so Kitten can still add one into each magazine, which should hold him for a few months while I get everything taken care of at home.

if you ever find a manga  or comics company please provide some info about them and their email so I can contact. I would appreciate that a lot! Thanks for reading!
asked Sep 9 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (225,260 points)
I will try to do some research on publishers. Here is a tip. When emailing a publisher maybe don't say how old you are just talk about your manga. Then they don't judge your level of talent on your age. IDK. You don't have to take my advice
Thanks LLM!
No problem! Anything to help a great friend lke you! I know you would do the same.


3 Answers

+2 votes

Kk! regular_smile

answered Sep 9 by JD2005
+1 vote
Okay!
answered Sep 9 by Knight Star (240,020 points)
0 votes
Okay gem
answered Sep 9 by arKZo (324,600 points)