The Winners of the Sept. 2019 GH Contest PT1: FunHeart1010/Midnight (Article by GemHeart)

+6 votes
26 views
asked Sep 9, 2019 in Drafts by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)

Hello everyone! Here are the winners' Emelyisaway and FunHeart1010's article. 

 

FunHeart1010/Midnight

FH's artwork switches between semirealism and manga, and she even does some Gacha edits. Her art is varied, usually focusing on someone different each time. Recently, she's done more Gacha edits, but here is some of her artwork that are my favorites.
 
imageFunHeart likes to make drawings of various things, as noted before, with lots of color. Here are some of her older manga drawings, though she has adopted a more semirealistic style for her recent drawings, such as the dog (above). 
imageThis is a drawing requested by Lunalovegoodmolly of Luna Lovegood from Harry Potter.
imageThis is a lineless digital.
imageAn example of her semi-realism style! Also, a few months back, she did a series for Paigeeworld, focusing on manga and anime style OC artwork. Here are some of the notable ones that I liked from that time, as well as some other random artwork from FunHeart! 
 

image
image
image
image
image

And those are examples of FH's artwork. She has very colorful artwork focusing on her different OCs! I hope you enjoyed this, and I really do love her artwork. It's been a pleasure seeing her go from chibis to full-grown beautiful girls and boys!
 
commented Sep 10, 2019 by Emelyisaway (1,970 points)
CONGRATS!!!! :D


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2019 by -Moonlight- (56,410 points)
selected Sep 11, 2019 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
Thank you so much for including me in this contest! And thank you for all of your beautiful compliments! I'm so glad i joined this contest. THANK YOU GEM!
+2 votes
answered Sep 9, 2019 by arkzo (401,950 points)
Congrats everyone