Q&A With the OCs: Full Radio Show! (Guests: Black Cat, Goldicat, and Rinji Shukei)

+7 votes
25 views

Gem: Hello everyone! Here is a rewritten version of the original show, along with new questions! So, today we welcome Goldicat, Black Cat, and Rinji Shukei! Use the comments to ask questions in between of segments/edits! *COUGHS, CLEARS THROAT*  And away we go! 



First Segment

 

-----------------FIRST SEGMENT---------------

G: Hello everyone! Here's a little recording before we start!

B.C: *SNORTS*

G.C: "CONSIDERS SLAPPING BLACK CAT BUT THINKS BETTER OF IT*

R: *SIGHS*

G: Shush! *CLICKS RECORDER WHILE ADJUSTING MIC* 

 

Black Cat (B.C)Well, I'm here. What's up? *SPOTS RINJI (R) AND GOLDICAT (G.C) AT THE OTHER RADIO MICROPHONES, AND STARES AT GEM* You didn't tell me I'd have to share a room with these two.

Gem (G): Cuz if I did, you wouldn't come. I know how much you hate them.

G.C: If you have a problem with me being here, we can settle this outside! *GETS UP, SWINGING ARMS AS IF TO WARM UP HER MUSCLES* 

G: There is no need to do that. Sit down, you too. *POINTS AT RINJI* Take a hint from Rin, she's being good! Even if Cat's getting her goat.

B.COnly cuz she's better than us! *HISSES*

G: I thought this first segment would be spent introducing you, not introducing your rivalry. 

G.C:  *CHECKS PROGRAM LINEUP  * Yes, apparently, that was for the next segment. 

G: Shut up and let me introduce you. *LOOKS AT RINJI* You haven't said a word.

R: *NARROWS EYES, WITHDRAWS RECORDER FROM POCKET, AND PLAYS IT

G *ON RECORDER*: If you agree to do this radio Q&A, any and all words coming from your mouth can and will be used against you. You are not allowed to take these case to court. However, we will pay you a nice sum of money. 

G: Heh, heh, that was a joke. You can talk, Rin, and I will disregard all of that stuff.

R: *GESTURES IN SIGN* -Really?-

G.C: *GAPES* Whoa, I didn't know you know sign!

G: Yes, really. Now, let me introduce everyone. *SPEAKS INTO MICROPHONE* Hello everyone, today we have Black Cat, Goldicat aka Kinaineko, and Rinji with us today! 

Kinaineko, and Rinji with us today! 

G.C: *GROWLS AT BLACK CAT* How come you're listed first?!?!?!

G: Black Cat visits us from my AU of the One Punch Man universe! She is an elite assassin-turned-ClassS-hero! *WAVES* Goldicat visits us from my AU of the FNAF universe, where she is a professional musician! And lastly, *WAVES AGAIN* We have Rinji, from the Soul Society, where she is 10th Company's 3rd seat!

B.C: Yo.

G.C: Heyya!

R: Hi.

G: That was the introduction I made with our lovely batch of guests for today! Before we start up with the actual show, we're gonna give you snippets of some of our past questions with our ladies here!

G.C: Oh, yay!

B.C: Cool. *VOICE DEVOID OF ACTUAL EMOTION* 

R: *SILENCE*

G: Anyway, I have a question from that creepy guy who writes questions for me sometimes.

G.C: You mean our producer?

G: Yeah. Anyway, Cat, here's your question. No, not you Goldi, I mean Black Cat. *AHEM* "What is your favorite color and why?"

B.C: Red,

G: And why?

B.C: Cuz it's the color of blood, why?

G: Erm, okay. Next question, Goldi, "Why are your ears white on the inside and not yellow?"

G.C: I know that looks odd, but it's there. Isn't it cuz you were lazy?

G: No. Last question before the comment box is open! Rinny, here's yours. "I think you and Hitsugaya would be a great match as a couple, why don't you ask him on a date or something?"

R: Why would someone ask that?!?! We. Are. FRIENDS. 

G: Yes, whoever asked this question knew you would say that, he put, "Keep telling yourself that" in the margins. Huh. *WATCHES AS RINJI GRINDS HER TEETH

G: *GLANCES ABOUT, AS RINJ IS STILL GRINDING HER TEETH EVEN AFTER LISTENING TO THE RECORDING* Ha! Okay, so here are some more questions. *CLICKS RECORDER AGAIN*

G: *GLANCES AT KNIGHTSTAR'S QUESTION* Okay, you three. Knight has a question for you. She asks, " Awesome! My question would be, how old would you be in the year 2025, and would you still be alive or killed off?" Cat, you first.
 
B.C: I am currently 22, so I would be about 28 in 6 years. I would probably be alive. I mean, everytime something's tried to kill me it never works. *GRINS*
 
G.C: I am 17 years old! So I would be 23! And considering my life is fairly safe and under the shade tree, I'd most likely be alive. I mean, more likely than Bonehead Cat and Shukei-san, I guess.
 
B.C: What did you call me?!?
 
G: *STEPS BETWEEN THEM* Okay, Rin, your turn. 
 
R: Well, I may look like I'm 10 or 11, but in reality I'm older than all of you guys combined. I would say I'm in the 120's range. Considering I lived with Hitsugaya during his childhood and that he's around 130, I would stay it's safe to say I'm that old. 
 
G: By 2025, how old would you be then, and would you still be alive?
 
R: Technically, I've aged 7 more years since the end of the manga. Yamamoto died in 2003, and the 1,000 Year Blood War ended soon after that. 10 years passed, making it 2013, but now it is 2019, 6 years later, so by those calculations, I am currently 13 years older, making me at least 140 or 150. So, by 2025 I would be roughly 150 or 160.
 
G, B.C, G.C: I'm lost. 
 
R: Age is very complex in the spirit world. And yeah, I guess I would still be alive. 
 
G: That's nice. *GLANCES AT THE CLIPBOARD ON RINJI'S LAP, WHERE SHE HAD BEEN MAKING THE CALCULATIONS* But you're older than all of us, wow. Sorry Goldi, you're the baby here, out of us.
 
G.C: No, you are.
 
G: I meant out of you three. Anyway! Great question, Knight! Thanks for asking, and also, I have another question from our doorstep stash before the next segment. *RUMMAGES IN THE BOX* Here we are! If you could have ANY other job, but here in the real world, what would it be?
 
R: With my luck I'd be teaching kids how to fence or something. I don't know, I'm happy where I am.
 
B.C: I'd be a prison warden!!!!! That'd be real fun, watching their mental states rot-
 
G: We don't need a reason!!!! 
 
G.C: I'd just be a circus performer or something, or maybe a clown at some restaurant. Whatever it was, I'd be an entertainer. 
 
G: *SINGS TEEN SPIRIT BY NIRVANA* Stupid, entertainers-
 
G.C: Excuse me?
G: And here's a few more...
 
R: Wait. Don't you dare play any that have your creepy producer teasing me!
 
G: *GRINS DEVIOUSLY* Can't promise that~
G: *FLIPS THROUGH THE BARREN LIST OF QUESTIONS* Okay, this next question comes from Lunamoonlight! Heyya Luna! She asks, "What is your favorite thing to do, out of anything in this world?" first off. This time, Cat can go first,
 
B.C: Hmmm, probably cooking or watching monsters die, Or watching people die. Or watching anything die. *GRINS*
 
G: You need serious mental help..
 
R: Why did you make her a psychopath???  
 
G: Cuz I wanted to! Anyway, you answer the question next, Rin. Fave thing to do. 
 
R: Well, on my off days, I tend to hang out with my friends' grandmothers cuz I don't have any. But I would say my fave thing is to tease Toshiro Hitsugaya within an inch of his sanity, it's quite fun. *GETS A MISTY EXPRESSION ON HER FACE* He's so cute when he's mad. But I mean that in a friend-way, not a romantic way, so lay off. 
P (Producer): Shukei and Hitsugaya, sitting in a tree...
 
R: *TEAL EYES FLASH SILVER AND SHE STANDS UP, ANGERED* WHO SAID THAT?
 
G: Our radio show producer. Same one who asked you that question earlier about the dating thingie. I'm sorry, I don't know what's gotten into him, it may be the Valentine's and White Day spirit.
 
R: THAT WAS FREAKIN' MONTHS AGO!!! 
 
P: *WALKS IN* Mind if I join the show and ask these girls annoying questions?
 
G, B.C, G.C: Sure. 
 
R: NO!!!
 
G: Anyway, Goldi, your turn to answer, then the producer can ask questions before we move on to Luna's second inquiry. 
 
G.C: I like to go around and hang out with Bonnie in the FNAF Universe, but I also like to go around and hunt mice. *MAKES SNATCHING MOTIONS WITH HER HANDS, SMILING WIDELY*

 

G: Ew... do you eat them?
 
G.C: They taste good when cooked. I asked Shrek for a recipe the last time I was allowed to visit the Dreamworks animated world, and he gave me quite a good one. It was made famous by the first movie, if you remember.
 
G: Yeah.... but sill disgusting. 
 
G.C: Aw, are you sure? At least try them! They're also pretty big in India and Asia!
 
G: "Big" as in, popular? 
 
G.C: Yep! Also in size. *PULLS OUT HER SMALL PHONE AND BRANDISHES IT IN GEM'S FACE* See? 
 
G: Yeah... yeah.... ew. *RETCHES* Umm, Mr. Producer, any questions?
 
P: Sure! Goldicat, Black Cat: what is your true name, besides your stage or pen name? And Rinji-san, being the eldest of us all, do you have any wisdom to bestow upon us? *MAKES A FACE THAT ANNOYS RINJI*
 
G.C: My real name is Kinaineko! But you can call me Goldicat, I don't mind.
 
B.C: Beside my hero name, I also go by Ash. My true, birth-name was Ashlyn, but I never got a last name because I was adopted by some criminals soon after they murdered my parents, so yeah.
 
G: Sounds like Batman or something.
 
B.C: If the Batman comics and the Oliver Twist book had a love child, you'd have my history. Parents were killed, Oliver Twist-style criminals adopted me and trained me as an assassin, blah blah.
 
G.C: Gem-sama, I don't want to be the same room as this violent person.
 
G: *VOICE TREMBLES* She's been getting therapy, Goldi, don't worry. Okay, Rinji, you're up, what's your wisdom?
 
B.C: Yeah, don't worry, I'm technically sane now. 
 
P: 
 
R: My wise words to you wouldn't really apply, cuz you don't fight spirit monsters or anything, but maybe I would tell you to stay in school so you don't end up like my underling Hiroshi Jira.
 
P: What happened to Jira?
 
R: He's now a good-for-nothing freeloader. 
 
G: That's a lie, you just don't like him when he goes out partying on his days off.
 
R: And what do I do on MY days off?! I stay behind and make sure everything's in order, otherwise nothing would get done! That's why I trust my 3rd seat a ton more, plus he stayed in school. And Jira doesn't just party on his days off, he also does it on weeknights!

G: Well you hired him. It's on you. 

 

G. C: We talk a lot!
 
G: Yup. And here's the next-to-last throwback question for this segment! *CLICK*
 
G: Anyway, last question for this show! Luna also asks, what would you do if you were the last person on Earth?
 
B.C:  Go around and kill animals, I guess. Not for sport, for food. I know that sounded wrong, oh well. A world without people sounds a bit boring, at least to me. But it's your question, so yeah. 
 
G.C: Sit down and wonder what the heck happened. Maybe I'd go around the world or something. Or maybe I'd just wait for something interesting to happen. Can I bring a friend? 
 
R: I don't know. But then again, if I was the last person on Earth and the Soul Society was still full, I'd panic cuz that means the soul balance is out of order and if I go back to the Society I would upset the balance even more and the Society and the spirit realm would burst and everyone would die--
 
G: Erm, nice. Okay.  *LAUGHS NERVOUSLY*

 

 
G: Here are a few from our beloved producer!
 
R: WHAT?! Beloved!?!?!?!
 

Producer: Hello girls!  *PULLS OUT BOX OF QUESTIONS AS THE GIRLS WATCH* We actually have a pretty old question here Gem never got around to asking. It's from Ammy K! 

Black Cat: Who now?

Goldicat: Oh! I thought you'd be the only one asking, producer!

P: Nope! Ammy asks what you would do with a mil.

G: A mil? A mill? Like a farm mill?

P: No, dollars. A million bucks!!! I would go buy every bar and--

G: And drink yourself silly? No thanks. I would buy a restaurant!

B: I'd buy a nuke. But they're pretty expensive otherwise everyone would have one.

R: I'd give it away. Money's no use in the spirit world if it's from the living.

P: Okay! *finds a question* Rinji-san, did I hear that you're dating someone?

R: Huh?

B: *grins, as she spread the rumor* She's dating Hitsugaya, producer.

P: *eyes go wide* FINALL-

R: NO I'M NOT! SHUT YOUR TRAPS!

G: Aw, that'd be so sweeeet!!!

R: *growls* We're friends.

P: You'll keep saying that until you announce you're pregnant! 

R: I have morals. I'm not married, so sorry. I'm not having kids.

P: They'd be so beautiful...-

R: *kicks him square in the face and gets up to leave*

B: *tackles her* You're stayin right here! 

G: Annnddddd…….
P: Luna asks what you would do if you were stuck in the middle of the ocean with nothing but a magic wand? *taps his chin comically*
 
B: Oh! I would make an island pop up.
 
P: That's pretty sane.
 
G: Wait for it.
 
B: WIIIIITH A NUKE LAB!!!! AHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!!! 
 
P: I thought you'd say meth lab. 
 
B: Nah, drugs aren't good. Plus, a nuke would destroy more people than a drug would. So, NUKES FORVER!!!!!
 
G: Well, I would summon in a cheeseburger.
 
R: really? A cheeseburger?
 
G: What? Don't judge my eating habits!!! *pauses* Wait. I'm in the ocean, so I can't eat AND swim. So, I'll summon in a floating McDonalds!!! I'll have food forever!!! Yay!
 
B: Geez... Why wouldn't you want a nuke? 
 
G: Nukes are useless in the ocean.
 
B: You don't know that. *grins*
 
P: OK! Rinji, you're last for this question before our next segment! 
 
R: I would just use the wand to summon myself back to the Soul Society.
 
G: Aw, you're no fun!!! 
 
R: Fun isn't apart of my daily life. 
 
P: Random question from me: What is apart of your daily life?
 
R: I get up, take a shower, get dressed, go to work for 11 hours, then go to bed. 
 
P: Where's the time you have off-days?
 
R: Eh, once a month or maybe once every two months. I don't take weekends.
 
P: So... you only go dates with Hitsugaya once a month?
 
R: Stop sneaking that stuff into the questions!!! I want Gem back as our host!!!
G: So now that we've shared some throwback questions, let's receive some actual questions! Yay! Just common below! Questions could be anything from, "which GH OC do you love or hate most", "what would you do with a cookie", maybe even some ridcious, like a riddle! Have fun. *OOFS AS BLACK CAT STARTS LAUGHING LIKE A CRAZY PERSON AND HURLS A SHOE AT GOLDICAT, MISSING AND HITTING GEM INSTEAD* PLEASE SAVE ME!!!! AHHHHH!


Second Segment

G: *BREATHES HARD, DRAGGING HERSELF BACK UP ON HER STOOL AFTER BEING ATTACKED WITH A FLIP-FLOP* Whew! *ADJUSTS MIC AND LOOKS AROUND AT EVERYONE* 
 
B.C: *WEARS A HUGE GRIN ON HER FACE, HER HANDS TIED BEHIND HER BACK SO SHE CAN'T ATTACK ANYONE* That was FUN!
 
G.C: *BREATHES HARD* You attacked all of us!!! You're crazy!!! 
 
R: *SHEATHES HER SWORD, HER LIPS PURSED* Thank goodness I was here. Otherwise you woulda been minced. *GLANCES AT GOLDICAT AND GEM*
 
G: Yeah.. thanks. Ahem. Let's continue. *SHAKES HEAD AND PULLS OUT LUNA'S QUESTIONS* Here we go. First off, Black Cat. Luna asks "what would you do with sanity"? 
 
B.C: Throw it away. It's not like I need it.
 
G: *EYES HER WEARILY* … right. 
 
R: Of course you need it. How do you think I deal with insane people?
 
B.C: You give them the evil eye?
 
R: *FROWNS* No. I simply don't. So please shut up.
 
G: *READS THE NEXT QUESTION* Okay. Actually, Rin, Luna has a question for you. She asks, "how many times in all the segments combined did you want to kill the producer"? 
 
R: *EYES FLASH* Oh, I don't know. Maybe a couple hundred?! IF HE SENDS ME ONE MORE MESSAGE ON MY SOUL PAGER ABOUT "RINIRO" I'LL KILL HIM!!! WE. ARE. NOT. DATING!!!!
 
P (Producer): *PEEKS INTO ROOM AND GRINS*
 
G: *LAUGHS UNEASILY* Alright. Great. Mr. P, please go away. Thanks. Okay, now, here's Goldi's question. Are you jealous of Black Cat? 
 
G.C: *SMILES* Why would I? She's only better than me in every way!
 
B.C: Nah, I'm not. You've got a much better body.
 
G.C: WHAT'S THAT SUPPOSED TO MEAN?
 
B.C: *RAISES EYEBROW* I'm just saying you are way more attractive than me. Even if you can barely defend yourself.
 
G.C: Maybe if you hit the treadmill-
 
B.C: I hit the treadmill every day. It's your lack of hitting the treadmill that makes you cute.
 
G.C: You sayin' I need to go on a diet, are ya?!
 
B.C: Oh, no. To the right guy, you'd be a great girlfriend. But to some people, it may be a little eh.
 
G: *LAUGHS NERVOUSLY*  Black Cat, don't insult Goldi. She's at a purrrrfect weight!
 
B.C: Oh yeah? How much do you weigh?
 
G.C: That's none of your concern! *SITS DOWN ANGERILY, BUT THE PRODUCER COMES IN, TRYING TO MEASURE HER WAIST* STOP IT!
 
GYou're at a great weigh, Goldicat. Black Cat's just messing with you.
 
B.C: Then why does she weigh more than me?! She's younger than me!
 
P: Goldicat, 16 years old, weighs 115 pounds, and stands 5'3. Black Cat, 22 years old, weights 107 pounds and stands 5'5. *READS FROM THE TWO'S YEARLY CHECKUP REPORT THAT HE MANAGED TO GET SOMEHOW*
 
G.C: Does it say anything about her mental state?!
 
P: "Ashlyn is a psychopathic delinquent and should be put in a mental ward, but since her job doesn't require one to be sane, she's good". That's what it says. *ROLLS UP THE REPORT AND SHRUGS*
 
B.C: *SMILES*  
 
G: Yeah. So, next question. This one is for all of you, also from Luna. Which do you like better and why: daytime or nighttime? *ADJUSTS MIC AGAIN SINCE BLACK CAT JUST SWUNG HER LEG AROUND AND HIT THEM*
 
B.C: Night. It's much easier to sneak around. I just stalk people, grab my blades, and drive into their skull-
 
G: OKAY!!!!! We get it!
 
G.C: *THINKS* I hate to agree with Black Cat, but I do like night. Basically because I can sleep, if I'm not working. How about you, Shukei-san?
 
R: I don't get to sleep. I'm constantly on the move, always helping Toshiro with something.
 
P: *SLINKS BEHIND RINJI AND GRINS CREEPILY AT HER* I thought you spent your nights having dates with Hitsugaya~ *RECOILS AS RINJI JUST STARTS CLOBBERING HIM WITH THE HILT OF HER SWORD SHEATH* 
 
R: SHUT. UP!
 
G: Okay!!! This is our next-to-last for this segment! The last one from Luna, also for everyone, in which she asks; "Best moment of your life?" *POINTS AT BLACK CAT* You first, I'm sorta interested to see what you answer.
 
B.C: Easy. The night I realized people die if you kill them.
 
EVERYONE: *STARES AT BLACK CAT*
 
G.C: *CLINGS TO GEM* Get me away from her!!!
 
G: *SQUEAK* Okay!!!! Um, Black Cat, go away into the corner of the room, please! *WATCHES AS SHE SCOOTS HER CHAIR BACK TO THE CORNER, SMILING CREEPILY* A-ahem, your t-turn, G-goldi!
 
G.C: Probably the day I got hired at Freddy's cuz I finally got some friends! Can I leave now?! I wanna get away from her! *POINTS AT BLACK CAT, HER FINGER AND VOICE SHAKING* 
 
G: You'd still have to come back. We have one last segment before y'all can go back to your respective universes. 
 
G.C: *WHIMPER* 
 
R: I don't really have a best moment.
 
P: No, it was the day you realized you love Toshiro-
 
R: *HITS HIM AGAIN AND PUSHES HIM ON THE FLOOR, REPEATEDLY WACKING HIM* NO! IT'S! NOT! It was actually the day I was told I was accepted into Soul Reaper Academy with top marks and graduated within a year!
 
G: How long does it usually take?
 
R: Eh, 5 years. I graduated with Hitsugaya anyway. Oh, do I have a question? *PEERS AT THE LAST QUESTION IN THE BOX*
 
G: Yep! LLM asks how your parents died. 
 
R: Straight to the point, eh? We take time in Japan to ask those types of questions, like years into a relationship. But whatever.  "CLEARS THROAT* In 1800s, my parents, my brother, and me lived, like everyone else, *WAVES HAND*  on the coast of Japan. My parents were Soul Reapers and had both of us in the world of the living. So, when we both died, it was a question of are we gonna go to the Soul Society or not, because when Soul Reapers die, they die, while humans live again  in the Society. Well, we got the second option and our parents died because they were considered traitors, having been exiled from the Society. *SHRUGS* It's a completely different story on how my brother and I died, though. 
 
G: That we don't have time for unless someone asks about it! Please comment in with any questions and we will answer them in the next and last segment.
 
P: May I ask who is gonna be in our next show?
 
G: Not sure yet, but I am planning on it including Asia, Jui, and Fellan. That good?
 
P: Hm, mayb-
 
G: Don't need your opinion. Cut to commercial! 
 

Third Segment

G: *SMILES WIDELY* Okay! Here's LLM's question: "What would you do if you fell onto a yacht in the middle of the ocean, in the real world, with nothing but food and no way to get back? Also, you are all really funny on this. HA HA HA!!!" 

GC: *SHAKES HANDS EXCITEDLY IN THE AIR* Oooh! Me! Is it a good yacht, like a millionaire's yacht?!
 
G: For the sake of the question, take it both ways. The poor man's yacht and the rich man's yacht, how would you do on both?
 
GC: *TAPS HER CHIN, THINKING* Okay. If it was a rich man's yacht, I wouldn't worry about anything. Gem, did you hear about the one guy who hit up some dating site and got all these girls to come to his yacht so he could live his dream of being on the Bachelor?
 
G: Sadly, I did. 
 
BC: *CLEARS THROAT, TALKS UNDER HER BREATH* That's what would happen to you.
 
GC: No it wouldn't! Plus, the question says I fell MAGICALLY outta the sky, not that I was hit up on some dating site! Anyway.... so, if I was on a poor man's yacht, I'd probably just wait for help. There's nothing you can really do.
 
G: *SIGHS, IS HONESTLY GETTING RATHER TIRED BEING AROUND SUCH BOUNDLESS ENERGY FROM GOLDICAT* Okay, Black Cat, your turn.
 
BC: So! I would probably make sure I brought my knifes, so-
 
G: Uh, no, you only have food and the yacht.
 
BC: Yeaaaah, right. If I can sneak a blade through airport security in MY universe, of course I can figure out a way to sneak a knife with me through this magical portal that spat me into your ocean.
 
G: Fine. Carry on.
 
BC: I think I would be rather bored. But depending on the size of my raft, I would carve up some of the food into practice targets. Girl's gotta keep her skills fresh, am I right? *MAKES A WEIRD FACE AND COTUINES* That's what I would do. When I've built up enough muscle, I'll swim back to land.
 
G: … really?
 
BC: LLM didn't say anything about the fact that I couldn't keep my powers. Once I get to land, I'll go to the nearest diner, order a sandwich, and then satisfy the nagging thirst for bloodshed at the same time-
 
G: *KNOCKS THE MIC AWAY FROM HER* Just as I though you were gonna answer sanely for a change. Okay, Rinji. Your turn.
 
R: *SIGHS, RUBBING HER SORE FEET AFTER HAVING RAN A MARATHON IN THE SOULSOCIETY* Well, I'm keeping my powers and just teleporting back to the Society. I'll just call someone up on my Soul Pager, like so, *PRESSES A BUTTON ON HER PAGER* and go.
 
*FROM THE PORTAL THAT APPEARS COMES TOSHIRO HITSUGAYA (CANON BLEACH CHARACTER), LOOKING OUT WORRIEDLY*
 
T.H: YOU'RE ONLY SUPPOSED TO CALL ME WHEN YOU'RE IN TROUBLE!
 
R: When have I ever been in trouble? I just need to get away from these crazy people.
 
T.H: *SIGHS* Fine. C'mon.
 
P: *RUNS IN, SINGING* RINJI AND TOSHIRO, SITTING IN  A TREE, K-I-S-S-I-N--
 
R, T.H: *SIMULTAINOUSLY HITS HIM SQUARE IN THE FACE* 
 
R: Geez. Let's go. It's the end of the show, right?
 
G: Yeah. See you guys in a couple of shows, hopefully! 
 
R: Nice talking to you. *SHE AND HITSUGAYA STEP INTO THE PORTAL, AND THEY DISAPPER*
 
G: Alright. See you guys! Goldicat, Bonnie's coming to get you. He's waiting outside the door.
 
GC: *EYES WIDEN, AND SHE JUMPS OUT THE DOOR, KNOCKING THE MICS ASIDE IN THE PROCESS* BONNIE!!!! <3
 
G: Bye, Black Cat. 
 
BC: BYE, I had fun! If anyone wants me back, I'll gladly come~
 
G: No way. Have a nice day! *SHOVES HER OUT THE DOOR, AND TURNS TO THE MIC, BREATHING HARD* They're a rough crowd.... okay. So, I hope everyone enjoyed this! Our next guests are gonna be Jui, Asia, and Fellan! I'll introduce everyone very soon!  And peace out! 




DISCLAIMER: All of these OCs are fanmade characters for various fandoms. I do NOT claim to own their respective fandoms. This Q&A was made for fun and does not mean to violate any copyrights or whatever. 

 

Credits

The Gem Type Show is nationally distributed by the KS Type Network!

Written by GemHeart.

Please see our other Type Shows:

Lollypopqueen's Type Show (Discontinued *at the time of this broadcast*)

Read Lollypopqueen's old type shows to get information on topics such as Anime, Dogs, Harry Potter, and other popular topics! 

KnightStar's Type Show (First Airing Recently Dropped *at the time of this broadcast*)

I would say this is our sister Type Show, since KnightStar also questions various OCs of hers. She has currently asked questions with her OCs Tom and Fin.

 

Thanks for reading! 

 

 
 
 
 
asked Sep 9 in GH Type Shows by -GEMHeart- (225,260 points)
recategorized Sep 13 by -GEMHeart-
I love Black Cats lines in these. She is insane, but hilarious in a creepy way in my opinion.
Thanks! I have to dig deep to the dark side of meh XD

I am glad that I'm writing her correctly! That's exactly how I wanted her to be!
I like the more insane characters of stuff, they are the most interesting.


4 Answers

+1 vote
I should do one of these with my OCs and characters if you don't mind. I loved this btw!
answered Sep 9 by Knight Star (240,000 points)
That's fine! Cant wait to read
+2 votes
"Yeah don't worry, I'm technically sane now"

"I thought you would say meth lab"

My favorite two lines.

 

Question for BC, What would you do with sanity?

Question for Rinji, About how many times during all of the segments combined did you practically want to kill the producer?

Question for all, Do you like daytime or night time better? Why?

Question for Goldi, Are you jealous of BC (I just want to see that reaction)?

Question for all, What was the best moment of your whole life?

 

That is all.
answered Sep 9 by luna midnight (54,270 points)

Add "I don' need sanity" to that list.

0 votes
I only had time to read the first segment! It was good tho. The question about beng intthe middle of the ocean was actually me!

Here's a quesiton.

What would you do if you fell onto a yacht in the middle of the ocean in the real world with nothng but food and no way to get back? Also, you are all really funny on this! HA HA HA!!!
answered Sep 10 by lunalovegoodmolly (64,110 points)
0 votes
THIS WAS GREAT!!!! You should make a show with all the CoWR characters! Or atleast more then one. That would be funny.
answered Sep 11 by lunalovegoodmolly (64,110 points)
Okay! Who would you like to see?
For sure Amoi I don't know if I spelled it right. And maybe anwil again. And maybe just throw in Shii Too/. I would be cool.