Mini Q&A: White Raven Chronicles' Anwil Quar (Side Q&A)

+7 votes
22 views

Gem: Hello everyone! For characters that usually don't appear in the group Q&As, I will make mini ones for them that have a few questions! Ask Anwil so more questions in the comments!


 

G: Hey Anwil!

A: What do you want? 

G: Whoa, don't be so snappy! 

A: You can't tell me what to do.

G: Yeah, I can. Would you mind sitting still for a minute? *PUSHES THE MIC NEARER TO HIM, HE LOOKS AT IT WEARILY, LIKE HE DOESN'T KNOW WHAT IT IS*

A: What's that?
 

G. Oh. I forgot. You live in the Dark Ages. Ahem, just talk into it when I speak to you. 

A: *GLANCES AROUND THE STUDIO, WHERE THE OTHER OCS FROM FANDOMS AND BOOKS HAVE A SIGNED PICTURE OF THEMSELEVES ON THE WALLS* Who are these people?!

G: Um. My other characters.

A: SO NOT JUST ME?

G: No. They're all girls, though. You are really my only boy.

A: *LOOKS THROUGH NARROWED EYES* 

G: Anyway. KnightStar asks if you like anyone.

A: *BLUSHES PINK* Uh. No. *GLANCES ABOUT AT THE CHARACTERS ON THE WALLS, CLEARS THROAT* At least, not anyone in my universe.

G: *EYES WIDEN* THAT'S JUST WRONG!!! YOU CAN'T LIKE ANY OF MY OTHER OCS, QUAR! Stay within your world, geez!!!

A: Who says I can't?

G: Me!

A: *GROWLS*

G: Ugh.. fine. Who is it?

A: *IS ABOUT TO ANSWER WHEN THE RADIO GOES STATIC*


 

G: Okay. We're back. 

A: Huh. *FACE HAS RETURNED TO IT'S PALE SHADE AGAIN*

G: So, tell us your crush. Knight suggested Goldicat.

A: *TURNS UP HIS NOSE* She's too cheery. 

G: *ROLLS EYES, PULLS OUT GLASSES AND A LIST, AND BEGINS READING OFF OCS' NAMES* Okay. How about Black Cat?

A: *EYES WIDEN* NO! She's a freaking psycho!

G: Okay. Rinji?

A: I'm NOT the type of person who likes kids. Honestly, they're so annoying and-

G: She's not a child. How about Jui, Akira, Asia, Alexis- anyone?

A: Hmmm, no. Out of everyone, I like no one. I was just messin' with ya.

G: Great! Now we can continue with questions!!! Geez. 

A: *WHISPERS INTO MIC* Knight's right.

G: -.-


 

A: Actually, I don't have a crush on anyone. But it's fun to keep the joke going. 

G: LLM suggested you had a crush on me. How's that make ya feel?

A: Disgusted?! 

G: Hm. She also had a question : "Hey Anwil! I was wondering exactly, and I MEAN EXACTLY, how much money you have. And by the way I love the CoWR. You are a great character!"

A: Aw, thanks.

G: She also says she knows when you are lying. So, you better answer truthfully. Exactly how rich are you?

A: Well... in your world, I would be a millionaire.

G: Whoa.

A: Yeah. It doesn't go that far cuz I live in small towns, but it keeps me going nicely. I plan on retiring soon and going to live in some big mansion off the coast of Ritte, but the prices have skyrocketed there recently.

G: Huh. Interesting. Well, that's our question for this segment! Ask below! And also, Taylor, you asked why we do this. It's quite simple. It's fun to do and funny to read. It helps people feel better when they laugh! Cut to commercial~


 

G: Hey, Anwil! Soon we may get all of your friends on a show. How's that sound?

A: Sounds awful-

G: Anyway! We're gonna answer Opal's question first. She asks, "What is your fave place to be? Just wondering." So, what is it Quar?

A: I just like being in my little sea-faring town, Yulani.

G: OH, it that the name of the town in the first few chapters? Nice! Thanks~

A: *TURNS UP NOSE* Shut up. What's the next question?

G: LLM asks how many times you get mad at me. She says to be truthful and that she wants some examples of each.

A: Examples, eh? 

G: PRODUCER! PLAY THOSE RECORDINGS!!!

A: No! They're not fit to play on the air! LLM, let's just say that she's annoyed me many, many times. Being the literal goddess of my world, it can get a little crazy. Right now in the story, I'm about to get hunted by Aomidori. Why?!
 

G: Oh, you'll see. Are you ready for some questions, Anwil? We'll ask some in the next segment and then you'll be free to go unless we make another one with all your friends.

A: Yeah.

G: Then ya know what to say!

A: CUT TO COMMERICAL! 


G: We have a few questions here from LLM, once again. Wanna hear 'em?

A: ...sure.

G: Once again, she tells you to be truthful.

A: Okay.

G: How old are you exactly?

A: I would lie and say 19, but I am 22 or so. In that range, at least.

G: Huh. Wow, okay. Next one, what's your middle name?

A: Come to think of it, did you ever give me one?!

G: Not really. I just thought it was way cooler when people referred to Aomidori as "Snowyl Aomidori Liyau", but I didn't wanna give you that cool factor.

A: Why!? I'm the main character!

G: Okay, I'll make one up now then.

A: Great! Make it cool, please.

G: Hmmm, how about Sinne?

A: You just randomly scrambled letters into a word.

G: That's what I usually do. Wryx? I basically just used letters that sound cool together for his name. 

A: gahh…. how about Fearlin?

G: Too girly. Maybe Roninu?

A: YOU BASICALLY JUST TOOK A JAPANESE WORD AND ADDED U TO THE END!

G: yeah? So what?

A: I actually like it, though. Ah, just do that as my middle name.

G: Anwil Roninu Quar. I'll just called you Anwil Quar, though.

A: Okay, can I go now?

G: Yeah sure. Bring your friends next time!

A: 



 

Thanks for reading this mini q&a! As you see, I will add all of my q&as into my new Blog, GH Type Shows! Have fun! ;3 

asked Sep 9 in GH Type Shows by -GEMHeart- (224,420 points)
recategorized 6 days ago by -GEMHeart-
why do u guys do this
I will come up with another question! xD


7 Answers

+1 vote
I don't know what to say.  don't know. I have a thought but you may not like it and I don't want to say it.. What do you think?

 I can come up with more questions for you to use if you want!
answered Sep 9 by lunalovegoodmolly (60,360 points)
LOL, whatever you think is okay! I'm really just going with what others say.

But it's not Shii XD Anwil sorta hates kids.

 

And more questions are great!
I was gonna say you! LOL
And LOL love the update!
+1 vote

Lol, I bet it's Goldicat! boogie

answered Sep 9 by Knight Star (238,940 points)
+1 vote
Hey, Anwil! I was wondering excactly and I MEAN EXACTLY how much money you have? And by the way I love the CoWR. You are a great character! I may ask more questions soon! AND ANSWER TRUTHFULLY!!!!! I can sense when people lie and will CALL YOU OUT!!!!

 

BTW this was ment to be weird and creepy. Read it all but not this part! LOL. :)
answered Sep 10 by lunalovegoodmolly (60,360 points)
0 votes
Okay, Anwil. I sense you are telling the truth. Let's see if you can be truthful twice. Exactly, how many times have you gotten made at Gem? Also tell me some examples of why.
answered Sep 11 by lunalovegoodmolly (60,360 points)
MAD I MEAN MAD!!! DON'T say made
+1 vote

Hey Anwil, what is your favorite place to be? Just wondering. boogie

answered Sep 11 by OpalGemStar (47,040 points)
0 votes
YOU NEED TO DO ONE WITH ALL OF THEM!!!! LOL! Also I have a question. What id your middle name? And exactly EXACTLY how old are you? BE TRUTHFUL!!!
answered Sep 12 by lunalovegoodmolly (60,360 points)
0 votes
I like the ending. Can't wait for the one with all of them!
answered 6 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (60,360 points)