GUYS, MY CHALLENGE

+5 votes
22 views
I'm going to rewrite of all my old stories from when I was ten, like "Dragons; May We Reign", and a Dramione fanfic (I won't be posting here, too cringy since I'm remaking my old plot, ugh.) But, the plot was that Draco had given Hermione a love potion (I forgot which one lol) but she was intended to fall in love with him. When the love potion fades, she's still in love, somehow?? That's how it went....

Another one was a VERY gory story, which means I won't be posting that either. It also deals with a lot of sensitive issues. As I said, I was ten, but I loved writing gore.

Another one was about a babysitter who found human body parts in the fridge that was supposed to be...OK it'll make sense if you read it, but it is even gorier, just doesn't deal with sensitive issues.

CHALLENGE ACCEPTED!!!!
asked Sep 10 in Books / General by Knight Star (240,000 points)


2 Answers

+4 votes
I have two stories from awhile ago. They were so undetailed each one wasn't even a page long.
answered Sep 10 by luna midnight (54,270 points)
LOL, The dragon story was I think 100 pages.
+1 vote
OK!

 

I wrote a story called "Dear Jay" once that was about an abused girl writing to her dead friend. It dealt with a ton of sensitive issues, like sexual abuse, and I was about 11 when I wrote it. Another one was similar to another story here except it also dealt with issues like the first and was a horror.
answered Sep 11 by -GEMHeart- (225,260 points)
I guess we were all little emo kids....hehe