KidzTalk

R U OK day

+6 votes
93 views
asked Sep 12, 2019 in Holidays and Events by C.Clay
Today is R U OK day. R U OK day is a special day to remind people to ask each other "Are you okay?" If we are ever feeling down we need to talk to someone to get help. R U OK is a suicide prevention charity.
commented Jan 21, 2020 by C.Clay (22,670 points)
Kidzsearch please link this post to my account


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 15, 2019 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
noice
+2 votes
answered Sep 12, 2019 by NATHAN (67,960 points)
Thats nice