KidzTalk

R U OK

+7 votes
70 views
asked Sep 12, 2019 in Other by C.Clay

Today is R U OK day. R U OK day is a special day to remind people to ask each other "Are you okay?" If we are ever feeling down we need to talk to someone to get help. R U OK is a suicide prevention organisation.

commented Jan 21, 2020 by C.Clay (22,920 points)
Kidzsearch please link this post to my account


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by Pumpkin (690,770 points)
 
Best answer
Cool! You may have just saved a life without your knowing!
+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2019 by LunaLight (123,130 points)
Cool, I never heard of that, but I like that there is a day like that.
+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,320 points)
Amazing. I don’t support suicide, so this can work.