KidzTalk

R U OK day

+7 votes
174 views
asked Sep 12, 2019 in Health & Fitness by C.Clay (23,370 points)



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 13, 2019 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
I noticed my friend was feeling down lately, and I asked if she was okay, and her best friend used her to get my friend's bf, and stole my friend's bf from her. So my friend is hurting a lot and I am trying to help her.
+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
Clay, this was so helpful. My friend was crying and I feel like a fool for not helping her. I feel like a fake friend. This would work just fine.
commented Sep 12, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I think it was good for you to ignore her...personally, it may seem like a kind act, but whenever I'm crying and a friend tries to comfort me, it comes off as your trying to get in my business. I'm not sure in her situation, but I get really annoyed when people do that, and I've seen other "friends" get annoyed when their friends ask if their okay and snap at them saying it's none of their business.
+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
Idk, AM I? Jk I think I am