KidzTalk

Just letting y’all know (if you care)

+6 votes
84 views
asked Sep 13, 2019 in Other by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)

I don’t have a personal device. 

I use a school device. 

If this gets restricted, I can’t come here anymore. 

I know I am not really that popular, so I understand if you don’t care.

regular_smile

commented Sep 14, 2019 by Carissy9

I care!! It's  really sad! I'm so sososo!!! So sorry!T_T I hope  you can still come here!T_T for I have respect! salute  (salute) take care! We'll miss you! Love carissy9 bye! See you soon! If you  come back!T_T



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 15, 2019 by anonymous

I care!! It's so sad to know. But please don't leave ever. If your school restricts KidzSearch, maybe ask for your parent's device. If they don't allow, use KidzSearch in front of them. So they'll know what you're actually doing. Or ask for your friends device? I don't know it might work or won't work but please don't leave Kidzsearch ever. sad_smile

+3 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by NATHAN (63,550 points)
Same here don't worry
commented Sep 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
Yeah, at least I have someone to relate.
+4 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I am so sad!!! okay. My school restricts kidzsearch, so I will not be active until it is cleared up.
commented Sep 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
Ask them why it is restricted. They may help.
commented Sep 14, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I have to use my phone or my fathers computer, but I can live with that.
+4 votes
answered Sep 13, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
I do care! I don't want you to have to leave ever! Maybe see if your parents have a device you could use if that happens like Knight said. I don't want you to have to leave ever!
commented Sep 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
Thank you so much, but they don’t allow me at all. Thank you for the caring response.
+4 votes
answered Sep 13, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Do your parents have a device you could use?
commented Sep 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
No, they don’t allow me.
commented Sep 14, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
oh ):