Just letting y’all know (if you care)

+5 votes
45 views

I don’t have a personal device. 

I use a school device. 

If this gets restricted, I can’t come here anymore. 

I know I am not really that popular, so I understand if you don’t care.

regular_smile

asked Sep 13 in Other by OpalGemStar (52,070 points)

I care!! It's  really sad! I'm so sososo!!! So sorry!T_T I hope  you can still come here!T_T for I have respect! salute  (salute) take care! We'll miss you! Love carissy9 bye! See you soon! If you  come back!T_T



5 Answers

+4 votes
Do your parents have a device you could use?
answered Sep 13 by knightstar✧ (289,610 points)
No, they don’t allow me.
oh ):
+4 votes
I do care! I don't want you to have to leave ever! Maybe see if your parents have a device you could use if that happens like Knight said. I don't want you to have to leave ever!
answered Sep 13 by lunalovegoodmolly (125,600 points)
Thank you so much, but they don’t allow me at all. Thank you for the caring response.
+4 votes
I am so sad!!! okay. My school restricts kidzsearch, so I will not be active until it is cleared up.
answered Sep 14 by Kitten (284,050 points)
Ask them why it is restricted. They may help.
I have to use my phone or my fathers computer, but I can live with that.
+3 votes
Same here don't worry
answered Sep 14 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
Yeah, at least I have someone to relate.
+2 votes

I care!! It's so sad to know. But please don't leave ever. If your school restricts KidzSearch, maybe ask for your parent's device. If they don't allow, use KidzSearch in front of them. So they'll know what you're actually doing. Or ask for your friends device? I don't know it might work or won't work but please don't leave Kidzsearch ever. sad_smile

answered Oct 15 by Autumn (48,480 points)