KidzTalk

Please read! About God

+7 votes
78 views
asked Sep 13, 2019 in Christian Club by anonymous
I have noticed that many people on kidzsearch write God with a lowercase g but because it is God's name the g has to be capital


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
 
Best answer
Okay... Then. It does not matter so much, because all that matters is that he is our lord and savior!
commented Sep 14, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
Yeah, plus, people here usually don't capitalize anything.
commented Sep 15, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
lol true
0 votes
answered Feb 9 by PrincessKittens Left (203,160 points)
I agree that God should be capitalized but most people dont even capitalize the beginning of a sentence or the word I..
+3 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
True