9-11 A-Qaeda Coordinated Attacks

+15 votes
39 views
asked Sep 14, 2019 in News & Politics by Kitten (342,850 points)

Nine Eleven was a series of terrorist attacks made by the terrorist group Al-Qaeda. The planing started in 1996, and the attacks were launched in 2001. Let's take some time to remember the people who lost their lives, even if it is not 9-11, we should honor them every day. download

The people that stopped the last plane from hitting the white house should be remembered as heroes.salute 

commented Oct 9, 2019 by we live in a society (160 points)
lol just put sanctions on Saudi Arabia, oh wait they give us oil.

Saudi bad

Can't Mossad the Assad


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)
selected Sep 14, 2019 by Kitten
 
Best answer

Affirmative! salute

+3 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by NATHAN (62,080 points)

Agreed! salute