KidzTalk

more art i just made if you guys want to see

+9 votes
249 views
asked Sep 14, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by jellyfishlover

Hey guys,this is jellyfishlover and as promised im posting more art .hope you guys like it!:)

the 2nd one is sorta bad but i figured i'd post it anyway.also,the 2nd and 3rd drawings i colored with my brand new marker,plus i just got acrylics.we went to the art store,since all i had to choose from were colored pencil,dark pens,and watercolors! sorry if they're not the best,i will make better art tomorrow.wink_smileteeth_smile



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 14, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,140 points)
 
Best answer
Already you have improved with leaps and bounds. Nice job jellyfishlover.
commented Sep 15, 2019 by jellyfishlover

Thank you,Kitten!I have a feeling that you will be supporting me and my art forever even if you don't answer!I Thank you!I will post more art today,and I have one request:please post some of your art too!I want to be able to see it and complement you on it!please,post some of your art!Sorry,you don't have to if you don't want to,I didn't mean to pressure you.thumbs_up

commented Sep 15, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,140 points)
I might :D
commented Sep 15, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,020 points)
Ha,ha!Please!!BTW i'm am not pressuring you, don't post your art if you don't want to.Also, are you a boy or a girl?Sorry, just wondering.I'm a girl.
commented Dec 2, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Kitten is a boy
commented Dec 2, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,140 points)
yep
commented Dec 2, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,020 points)

Ok.This comment was posted a while ago, and I know that you're a boy.victory

commented Dec 3, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
XD just making sure, I know that some people still don't know
commented Dec 3, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,020 points)
Lol!!
commented Dec 3, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,140 points)
LOL You know I like cats and I am a boy. Nothing else :)
commented Dec 4, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,020 points)
Yup!
commented Jul 17, 2020 by Copic, Prismacolor, & Digital Artist
You could try coloring a bit more evenly. Of course it will be much easier if you’re using an alcohol-based marker (as opposed to Crayola) such as Copic or Ohuhu. If you need inspiration, I suggest to try checking out Appleminte’s videos on YouTube! It took a while for me to become the MaStEr ArTiSt (read: TRASH) I am today. In fact it took ten years. but thanks to lots of practice and YouTube vids, I’m much better than before. Also another tip: to create the daily habit of drawing every day, always force yourself to draw at least one thing per day. It can be a sketch or a doodle or anything. But I find that this habit has helped me prevent a “downward slide” in skills. Keep on trying and never give up!
commented Jul 17, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
I love Copics and Prismas too! Do you have examples of your art I can see? I love to study  different styles to look for ways to get improve mine :)
commented Jul 17, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,020 points)
Aw, tysm! Yes, now I have Ohuhu, and yes I draw almost everyday. Except for the days when I’m not feeling it.
commented Jul 17, 2020 by anonymous
Yes! Yesterday I attempted to upload some, but for some reason the images weren't showing up. I'm trying again today!
commented Jul 17, 2020 by anonymous
Also, for some reason it won't let me use the same username, so I changed my name to Winter.koya.bear. So the post should be under that name.
commented Jul 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
I saw it and OMG YOU ARE AMAZING!!!! Also your into BTS I take it :)
0 votes
answered Feb 22 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Cool! Those are so good Jelly!!
+2 votes
answered Sep 14, 2019 by im kanye (374,590 points)
I love the first one!
commented Sep 15, 2019 by jellyfishlover

Thank you!that one was sorta easy since I didn't have to draw the eyes.and ,like i said I made a mistake on the 2nd.but I will post more today,and it will be better!wink_smileteeth_smile

+1 vote
answered Sep 14, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
I really like them!!!! Great job!
commented Sep 15, 2019 by jellyfishlover
Thank u!!