KidzTalk

The Order Of Snickerdoodles - Kidzsearch Magazine

+23 votes
82 views
asked Sep 15, 2019 in Drafts by kitten (638,170 points)

Snickerdoodles, a new user to kidzsearch, proposed a group where Christians can post an encouragement to each other and get together. The group is growing in popularity and is taking on controversial subjects and attempting to convert with solid facts. GemHeart, a top user, criticized Snickerdoodles for not having solid biblical evidence for non-belivers. Other users think it is a sensitive topic to be avoided. The group was launched on august 20th of this year, following the proposal. 

"Dear Kidzsearch and Kids talkers that are reading this. Most people probably think of me as a story teller( which I am.) Well I want another title. A title of religion. A preacher. I wish to start an order where Catholic christians come together and preach.( You don't have to be Catholic.) Please comment if you want to join. Kidzsearch, I wish for a knew category called" The order of snickerdoodles. Please join.

Sincerely, Snickerdoodles."
Some joined to get together, and others joined to learn more about the religion. Kidzsearch added it to the club section on august 21st
NOTE: I am not promoting Christianity in the kidzsearch magazine, even though I am Christian. I am writing about it because it seemed notable. 
View my production online at 
 


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by kitten (638,170 points)
selected Sep 25, 2019 by kitten
 
Best answer
#When you have no answers
commented Sep 25, 2019 by kitten (638,170 points)
No one else answered. So thats why i picked me
+1 vote
answered Sep 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Listen Kitten, i don't mean to offend you but i am not new. i startet to post in 2017. and i don't think gemheart was "critisizing".
commented Sep 24, 2019 by kitten (638,170 points)
Write your own article then.
commented Sep 25, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
I didn;t mean that i'm just correcting you. news articles are supposed to be accurate you know.
commented Sep 25, 2019 by kitten (638,170 points)
It was accurate. Accept criticism. You were not active in 2017 so I classify you as new. Please leave me alone now.
commented Sep 25, 2019 by kitten (638,170 points)
Your comment is supposed to have correct gramer you know. Try managing a huge magazine with 60 articles. It is hard and I wrote this in good heart for you. Be grateful. It says that in the bible.
commented Sep 25, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
i said i didn't mean to offend you.