KidzTalk

Who was Mathgeek36? - Kidzsearch Magazine

+21 votes
74 views
asked Sep 15, 2019 in Drafts by kitten (628,320 points)

Who Is MathGeek36???

The answers that you have all been waiting for are finally here on this exclusive report from Kids Weekly!

Mathgeek36 was an active member of the kidzsearch question and answer service from 2013 to 2015. She was top user for most of that period, but would eventually be surpassed by another early user, arkzo. Mathgeek won an Ipad touch in 2014 from a random drawing done by kidzsearch staff. It seems that they never posted much beyond that. If she joined kidznet is currently unknown, but a user named mathgirl22 has a similar name. 

Read this at

https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 15, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
selected Feb 3 by kitten
 
Best answer
Great to learn about
+1 vote
answered Sep 17, 2019 by arkzo (424,140 points)
Great to know about. I don’t think they joined KidzNet, since they would be in college or something at this point
commented Nov 13, 2019 by kitten (628,320 points)
Ok

I don't know wjat O was thinking LOL
commented Nov 29, 2019 by kitten (628,320 points)
omg, I had too many typos.
commented Feb 3 by kitten (628,320 points)
*What *I