how did the universe began?

+8 votes
117 views
asked Mar 23, 2013 in Science by reptar (3,790 points)
recategorized Mar 23, 2013 by kidzsearch


7 Answers

+2 votes

 Most People Believe that In the beginning of this past century, we found out in amazement that the entire universe is expanding. This led physicists to deduce that the universe started out in the finite past with a minuscule size. Realizing that the universe had a beginning, and awed by its vastness and its creations, people have asked: How did the universe begin? After all, we are here to be amazed by it because the universe eventually created lives like us. Now, after decades of observing and thinking, we have come to answer confidently the question of the origin of our universe... with what is known as the "big bang".

 
answered Mar 23, 2013 by niall luver (3,600 points)
+3 votes

Though you guys may not believe me again, here is my explanation:

God created the universe because he is Almighty. You can read Genesis in the Bible and it will tell you how the universe began.

This is what I believe, and this is the truth.

 

answered Mar 24, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,970 points)
Please, no religious talks, and again, no offense.
I'm sorry, but here in America, we have the freedom of speech. No offense if you totally disagree with me, but this answer is my opinion and this is what I think of as truth. Sorry if I'm offending you, but you seem like a very nice person. :)
I agree with you.
0 votes
God created the universe.
answered Mar 24, 2013 by smile828 (28,350 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
+2 votes
I agree with mathgeek
answered Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (28,040 points)
I agree with you.
0 votes
God started it.
answered Jul 23, 2014 by arKZo (281,180 points)
edited Apr 5, 2015 by arKZo
+2 votes
also i agree with mathgeek..
answered Jul 24, 2014 by arKZo (281,180 points)
0 votes
The universe was never created and God does not exist
answered Jun 22, 2016 by anonymous