KidzTalk

Full Lyrics - Señorita (Shawn Mendes, Camila Cabello)

+8 votes
265 views
asked Sep 17, 2019 in Music Entertainment by JD2005
Señorita (Shawn Mendes, Camila Cabello)
I love it when you call me señorita
I wish I could pretend I didn't need ya
But every touch is ooh la la la
It's true, la la la
Ooh, I should be running
Ooh, you keep me coming for you
Land in Miami
The air was hot from summer rain
Sweat dripping off me
Before I even knew her name, la la la
It felt like ooh la la la
Yeah no
Sapphire moonlight
We danced for hours in the sand
Tequila sunrise
Her body fit right in my hands, la la la
It felt like ooh la la la, yeah
I love it when you call me señorita
I wish I could pretend I didn't need you
But every touch is ooh la la la
It's true, la la la
Ooh, I should be running
Ooh, you know I love it when you call me señorita
I wish it wasn't so damn hard to leave you
But every touch is ooh la la la
It's true, la la la
Ooh, I should be running
Ooh, you keep me coming for ya
Locked in the hotel
There's just some things that never change
You say we're just friends
But friends don't know the way you taste, la la la
'Cause you know it's been a long time coming
Don't you let me fall
Ooh, when your lips undress me
Hooked on your tongue
Ooh love, your kiss is deadly
Don't stop
I love it when you call me señorita
I wish I could pretend I didn't need you
But every touch is ooh la la la
It's true, la la la
Ooh, I should be running
Ooh, you know I love it when you call me señorita
I wish it wasn't so damn hard to leave ya
But every touch is ooh la la la
It's true, la la la
Ooh, I should be running
Ooh, you keep me coming for you
All along I've been coming for you
And I hope it meant something to you
Call my name, I'll be coming for you
Coming for you, coming for you, coming for you
For you (ooh, she loves it when I come)
For you
Ooh, I should be running
Ooh, you keep me coming for you
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: Ali Tamposi / Andrw Watt / Benny Blanco / Camila Cabello / Charlotte Aitchison / Jack Patterson / Magnus Hoiberg / Shawn Mendes
Señorita lyrics © Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Universal Music Publishing Group, Reservoir Media Management Inc
 
 
 
 


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 17, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
 
Best answer

I love that song, it always makes me feel good regular_smileboogie

commented Sep 18, 2019 by JD2005

Agreed! regular_smileboogie

+2 votes
answered Sep 18, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
I like it okay, but eh. It's a good song tho! My tastes are just different
commented Sep 19, 2019 by JD2005

regular_smile

+1 vote
answered Sep 17, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I really don't like this song. I love Shawn Mendes but this song is just weird to me. It just doesn't give me that good feeling his normal songs do. I think it is Camila Cabello. No offense if you like it tho. This is just my opinion
commented Sep 18, 2019 by JD2005

It's okay. I respect everyone's opinion.regular_smile

commented Sep 20, 2019 by anonymous
Same
+1 vote
answered Sep 17, 2019 by arkzo (424,480 points)
I really like this song
commented Sep 18, 2019 by JD2005

teeth_smile