KidzTalk

Full Lyrics - The Climb (Miley Cyrus)

+8 votes
107 views
asked Sep 18, 2019 in Music Entertainment by JD2005

The Climb (Miley Cyrus)

I can almost see it

That dream I'm dreaming but
There's a voice inside my head saying
You'll never reach it,
Every step I'm taking,
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shaking but I
Gotta keep trying
Gotta keep my head held high
There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb
The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down but
No I'm not breaking
I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm going to remember most yeah
Just got to keep going
And I
I gotta be strong
Just keep pushing on, 'cause
There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb (yeah)
There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a uphill battle
Sometimes you gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb (yeah yeah ea ea)
Keep on moving
Keep climbing
Keep the faith baby
It's all about
It's all about
The climb
Keep the faith
Keep your faith
Whoa oh oh
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: Jessica Leigh Alexander / Jon Clifton Mabe
The Climb lyrics © Universal Music Publishing Group, BMG Rights Management
——————————————————————————


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2020 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
Can you please do 7 rings by Ariana Grande next!
+1 vote
answered Sep 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
You like to post song lyrics don't you. Lol. xD LLM