KidzTalk

CoWR Character Creation. Please Comment!

+6 votes
59 views
asked Sep 18, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (283,760 points)

CoWR has reached it's Pt1 mark. It will be a little while til I start it again. So, here's the chance for you guys to make characters!

 

EXAMPLE SHEET:

Name: Anwil Quar

Age: Twenties 

Race: Elf 

Personality: Egoist, but that's more for humor purposes. He's only nice to those he needs something from or to those he knows favorably. 

Appearance: Red hair, green-grey eyes. Pale skin, tall, around 5'7. His hair is styled like a pomp at the top, but some longer hair hangs down his neck.

Clothing choice: Hunter's garb: monotone nature colors like dark green and brown. He wears a hood, baggy shirt with tailored, form-fitting sleeves, and tight pants. 

Occupation: Works as Gredar's hunting partner. 

Affiliation: No known affiliation, besides the national hunter club he belongs to. 

____ (Optional)________

Family Relations: None (unless you make one.)

History: To be revealed.

Additional info: To be revealed. 

 

RACES:

RACES:

Elves are a lot like your typical elf, with a few differences. They are frequently very artsy, well-off, and stuck-up. While not everyone is like this (Anwil is a bit of an exception), most are, with a few personality differences. They are honored as expert shop-keepers, artisans, and government officials,  They have the typical elf ears, but their hair is always super smooth and straight, no matter the skin color, which can be black or white. They are usually very popular for their looks as well, and many male elves have reputations as womanizers (exception of those with morals).

Anthros/ Therians, such as Wryx, are scorned for their animalistic looks. Depending on the person, their looks may vary from nearly animal (such as a cat-like face) to slightly animal (such as wolf-like ears or tail). They tend to be jeered upon, and insulted for being unclean. However, Anthros like Wryx have established a form of respect through hard work, and have even obtained sacred positions. Several are pushing for equal rights for these people. They can look like anything from a reptile to a mammal, depending on their ancestry. 

Rizens, such as Aomidori, are human-like in appearance, However, they have extremely superior abilities in fields such as fighting and magic. They are usually militia, even though race doesn't usually effect what job they get. They also can get positions in the Zodiac Temple as priests or servants, where the 12 Gods and Goddess of the Zodiac are worshipped as gods. The 12 are the leading, immortal government officials that will be revealed much later in the story. Leo, an Anthro, leads them and is the king of the Zodiac. 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 18, 2019 by SewingHedgies101 (5,870 points)
Name Adrian Lang

Age 17

Race Anthros

Personality very soft hearted , bubbly and sensitive

Appearance Hazy purple eyes .,dark, silly ,long ,black hair .short and curvy. She also has a widows peek in her hair

Clothing Cut of boot cut jeans , maroon baggy bracket and jog shirt , teal tennis shoes, white flower clip in her hair

Hope you put it in!!!
commented Sep 18, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
I think you have do put medieval clothes or fantasy clothing. I like your OC!
commented Sep 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,760 points)
Knight's correct!
commented Sep 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,760 points)
And what type of anthro is she?
0 votes
answered Sep 18, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)

Here is my character!

 

Name: Brior Azami

Age: Middle twenties

Race: Rizens

Occupation: Works somewhere, but I have no idea where XD



Personality: A little on the serious side, confused about anything other than her home (since that's the only place she's been). 

Appearance: Very dark brown hair, almost black, hazel eyes and her hair is also ended by her ears and puffs up a little. Light tanned, around 5'4. 

Clothing: Something basic, maybe just some leather pants and top, lots of bracelets and stuff just in case she's wounded and a bow and arrow. Though, she only has it for emergencies since she's laid back. 



How about that?

commented Sep 18, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,760 points)
Thanks!!!
commented Sep 18, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
:-D
commented Sep 18, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)

This is random but I love how you said 5'7 was tall. I had a friend who was 5'7 and she was and 11-year-old Asian girl. lol omgomg

commented Sep 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,760 points)
XD LOL, that's tall to me cuz I'm 5'2
commented Sep 19, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
I'm 5'2 too! And lol, I've seen so much tall people. I had a friend that was 5'11 and he was 14. And I also know another friend that was 6 feet tall and she was also thirteen. So yerp, i know a lot of tall kids. Or I use to at least.