First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Knight Star's Article (Wiki)

+8 votes
40 views
asked Sep 18, 2019 in Other by toad aka star (326,870 points)


This is me, Knight Star’s Wiki Page. Nothing personal, just my time on Kidzsearch. GemHeart suggested this idea, which is cool! This is a challenge so we can all do it. 



Knight Star's Article (Wiki)

Contents:

About

History

Facts

Citations

History


Knight Star (Knight Star on Kidznet) is a registered user who got her first Kidzsearch account in October 12th, 2018. She had been on Kidzsearch unregistered as “knight” then changing it KnighStar but making to accounts at once (Knight Star and knight). One with over 200,030 points, the over with just 800. She is also second-ranked user on Kidztalk.
 

About


Knight Star is a writer with over 900 comments and a little over 100 questions on Kidztalk with 4 pages. She also sometimes posts her art on this platform. She has posted many stories, like “Beginnings” (
https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/34736/chapter-eight-beginnings) and “Silens I” (
https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35561/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-two), a co-op with GemHeart based around the Harry Potter world. Not to mention Lorekeeper (
https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/40446/lorekeeper-wit-of-shifting-worlds-chapter-one) that is also a co-op with Ammy-K and cookiemonster on Kidztalk that never was officially finished. She also makes multiple short stories, sometimes with a little horror. Knight Star has also made a book that has not been posted on the platform yet (
https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/46680/borhedom-falls-prolouge). And she has also made another Harry Potter fanfiction with Draco Malfoy and an apple (
https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/46498/drapple-fanfiction-the-one-that-got-away).
 

Fun Facts About Knight Star:


  • Knight Star’s fandoms are Harry Potter (owned by JK Rowling and Warner Bros), Watership Down (by Richard Adam’s, published in 1972, you can buy it on Amazon or watch the films on Netflix.) She is also a fan of Narnia and was a fan of Wrinkle of Time, which says herself, “Yes, I was a fan until the Disney movie ruined it, no shade.”

  • Knight Star loves reading on self-publishing sites (Quotev, Wattpad, etc) and loves reading fanfiction. She has even made tons of Dramione books in her youth (9-10), and even says herself, “Yesh, yeah, not a good time but they were something.” And says she was even scarred for life by rereading some…

  • Knight Star has no friends. Maybe because Knight Star is salty.
  • Knight Star loved music, she even considered being a musician in early year to her tweens and writes music in her free time. She loved pop (Lady Gaga), Alternative, rap (NF). Her least favorite genre is gospel and says, “Once again, no shade, it’s just not my think; I’m more of a hip-hop person.” Some of her favorite songs are “Survivor” by Destiny Child (Release Date: 2001) but prefers the cover of it better. And Beyoncé’s “Crazy in Love” which she also prefers it more vocalized, not to mention “No scrubs” (also preferred vocalized.)

Citing

  • Disney and a lot of old posts
  • Books I read
  • I wrote this and I am me so...
 
 


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 18, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (228,060 points)
selected Sep 18, 2019 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
I will make one for me sometime. It may take a while tho.
commented Sep 18, 2019 by toad aka star (326,870 points)
I'd love to see it!
+4 votes
answered Sep 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (277,480 points)
Great!!!
commented Sep 19, 2019 by toad aka star (326,870 points)
:D
+4 votes
answered Sep 19, 2019 by Queeny (112,480 points)
I'll make one soon!!
commented Sep 19, 2019 by toad aka star (326,870 points)
you betta