First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

where did cavemen learn to draw?

+10 votes
2,287 views
asked Mar 23, 2013 in History / Social Sci by reptar (4,580 points)
recategorized Mar 23, 2013 by kidzsearch


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2013 by niall luver (3,940 points)
they just drew/carved events that happened and animals/plants they saw hope it helps!!
commented Apr 22, 2015 by anonymous
Thanks! That was helpful
0 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,550 points)
I don't think that cavemen were really real. Sorry, if this offends you....
commented Aug 8, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,330 points)
You should have your own opinion!
Don't be afraid of expressing yourself also!
commented Nov 5, 2019 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
Well, we all started somewhere.
+2 votes
answered Aug 8, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,330 points)
I don't think they really learned to draw any where they just started to "carve" or draw things that happened and that was just the start then they probubaly realized what they were doing  and made a lot more! I do think they were real and agree with nailluver!

hope this helps what is your opinion?
+2 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (420,080 points)
they carved in the caves and things and if they find sand they draw with sticks.
+1 vote
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,350 points)
They didnt really learn how to draw they just started painting on the walls with ground up materials telling stories or legends or even daily events.

Hope this helps!