KidzTalk

For all those who need inspiration...

+7 votes
47 views
asked Sep 20, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)

I am going to start posting quotes of all kinds on my blog sometimes. So here is the first one.

 

 

 

 

Always remember that motivation gets you moving, but determination keeps you going.


― Dr Prem Jagyasi

 

 


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 21, 2019 by arkzo (424,540 points)
selected Sep 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Thanks for the inspirational quote
+1 vote
answered Sep 21, 2019 by pumpkin (671,940 points)
That will be awesome! Good job LLM