KidzTalk

What state do you live in?

+9 votes
106 views
asked Sep 22, 2019 in Other by twinslambert (2,230 points)
My brother and I are from Pennsylvania. We were wondering where other kids who use this site are from. Comment down below what state or country you are from. Then my brother and I will add up how many people live where, and will give each person who is from that area a shout-out. We are trying to get every user of KidzTalk to answer. We will check in every week to see how things are going. If you want to answer, (you don't have to if you don't want to), please answer by November 2. Thanks!  Looking forward to hearing from everyone!
commented Sep 22, 2019 by twinslambert (2,230 points)
edited Sep 22, 2019 by twinslambert
Remember, my brother and I will check in at least once a week for new answers!

So far we have:

1 Minnesota

2 California

1 Alabama

1 Florida

and 1 Pennsylvania
commented Sep 22, 2019 by twinslambert (2,230 points)
KidzTalk people please advertise this to other people or something we are trying to get as many people as we can to answer, just say like "Kansas" or whever you are from!


14 Answers

+6 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (247,580 points)
selected Sep 22, 2019 by twinslambert
 
Best answer

I LIVE IN MINNESOTA!!! 

Image result for Outline of MinnesotaTHE LAND OF TEN THOUSAND LAKES!

Image result for pretty lake minnesota picture I love the cooler climate. I never want to leave MN. 

Image result for snow in MN pretty

Note: I took none of these pictures but they are all taken of MN. 

Here is one more pic. I took this one!

commented Sep 22, 2019 by Kitten (567,400 points)
My mother grew up there. My grandparents live there. Lord, who knows. We might walk past eachother and have no idea we met.
0 votes
answered Mar 26 by WelshTerriersssCS (13,860 points)
Washington is my home state!
0 votes
answered Mar 26 by Da boi
Washington DC
0 votes
answered Mar 25 by OpalGemStar (55,940 points)
Texas!!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 25 by Coffee Cake (74,830 points)
T! E! X! A! S!
+1 vote
answered Mar 25 by Bored
I live in Austin, Texas
+1 vote
answered Mar 25 by jellyfishlover (29,910 points)
New Mexico!
+1 vote
answered Mar 24 by TAYTO ROCKS
I live in Northern Ireland (not a state it’s a country). if you don’t know where that is, google it.
+2 votes
answered Sep 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
I don't think people should ask things like this. they could find out about where you live and so rotten stuff.
commented Sep 24, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (74,820 points)
Nah not really, there are thousands of towns in these states, it'd take for ever.
commented Sep 25, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
However, people here can post to much info to the point where with a little research, you can find it.
commented Sep 25, 2019 by Kitten (567,400 points)
No it's fine if kidzsearch approved it. Nothing is "rotten" in my opinion about sharing some facts about the states.
commented Sep 25, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
i mispelled. i meant DO rotten stuff. kidzsearch probably Just shecks if it says inapeopriate stuff.
commented Sep 25, 2019 by Kitten (567,400 points)
Ok.noted.
commented Sep 26, 2019 by Weirdo

I agree with SnickerDoodles.

commented Sep 26, 2019 by Kitten (567,400 points)
whatever. I really do not have an opinion
commented Oct 9, 2019 by twinslambert (2,230 points)
If we did invade your personal info about where you live, we are very sorry! Remember you do not have to answer the question if you don't want to. And were kids, okay, not adults pretending to be a kid. (That would just be creepy. I mean the title of this site is KIDZtalk.)
commented Nov 24, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Don't worry about it! I was just putting up a warning sighn.
commented Nov 24, 2019 by Kitten (567,400 points)
lol ok
+2 votes
answered Sep 23, 2019 by -Moonlight- (63,800 points)

I live in texas! y e e h a w

 

commented Mar 25 by Coffee Cake (74,830 points)
Same!