Tara Dartwood's Wiki Page (In Progress)

+7 votes
30 views
asked Sep 22, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (186,450 points)

 

Name: Tara Dartwood

Creator: lunalovegoodmolly

Fandom: Harry Potter
Blood Status: Muggle Born

House: Ravenclaw

 
Birthday: 7 May 1981

 

 

image <LLM’s first ever drawing of Tara

Appearance

Tara is average height for her age. She has long hair that varies in color from dark brown to gold. Tara wears her hair in many different ways, but most commonly she wears it down. She pulls it away from her face on one side with a clip and on the other side, she just lets it fall. Her eyes are so dark brown that you can barely see the pupils. Tara wears the standard Ravenclaw uniform. 

 

Personality

Tara is shy at first but outgoing once you get to know her. She is very sweet, but can have a bit of a temper if you get on her wrong side. She can be very emotional at certain times and brave at others. Tara is very smart but doesn’t like to brag. She has so many different layers of her inner self that are very hard to explain. Her character is still being very much developed. 

 

History

Tara received her Hogwarts letter over the summer of 1881. Her life at Hogwarts and after is yet to be developed and even some of her life before.

 
 


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 22, 2019 by toad aka star (298,400 points)
selected Sep 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Awesome but she was born in 1981, so how did she have it then? Who are her family relations? Cool OC! How long did you have her? I've had Tom and Luas for four years (my HP OCs), I've been having my OCs for long lol.
commented Sep 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (186,450 points)
have had her since I did your contest LOL. Yeah... I am still working. I know she is Ginny's age. She is Muggle born. I am yet to figure out what her parents do so yeah. Thats cool.
commented Sep 22, 2019 by toad aka star (298,400 points)
Cool! I am making new characters for a series called Soundfull, which I have an Intro (2000 words) and one chapter (2000 words, five pages). It's a Human (Half Vamp, spoilers)XvampireXwerewolf thing, just to do what's popular XD. Then I will do a M!yandere X F!reader. Well, the vampire is kind of a yandere (the main.) LOL. Other than that, most of my OCs I've had for years.
commented Sep 23, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (186,450 points)
Cool
commented Sep 23, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,670 points)
I know how she got this letter 10 years before she was born.

TIME TRAVEL.

XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
commented Sep 23, 2019 by toad aka star (298,400 points)
LOOOL TIME TRAVELLLLL!!!
+2 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by arkzo (402,220 points)
Awesome wiki page!
+2 votes
answered Sep 23, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (271,290 points)
;D Very cool! ;D