How do I look AMAZING when I don't fit into teen stores?

+6 votes
42 views
asked Sep 22, 2019 in Fashion/Style by BGPearl (4,020 points)

I'm a twig, so I don't fit into stores like Hollister or American Eagle when everyone else does. I'm stuck with rainbows and unicorns from Justice made exclusively for you with love. You can like it, but it's not for me. How do I look SUPERSTYlISH while wearing the few things from the store that are cute?  

related to an answer for: Which hairstyle?


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by Kitten (335,080 points)
I am a twig two. I am nearly 50 pounds underweight.
commented Sep 23, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Queeny is 30 pounds under. I used to be too, but then I hit puberty bad. Or good?
commented Sep 23, 2019 by BGPearl (4,020 points)
I say good. I hate being skinny, PLUS you can fit into Hollister!
commented Sep 23, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Never heard of this Hollister, I just wear Walmart clothing. And just eat more lol.
+1 vote
answered Sep 22, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
i don't know,just wear it? I just wear Walmart clothes from the boys sections or womans.
commented Sep 23, 2019 by BGPearl (4,020 points)
Yeah, I don't really have a choice. It's fun to spice things up by adding a scarf though!
commented Sep 23, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Yep!
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (262,610 points)
I'm sorta small for my age... I jus wear the oversized shirts or the boys' stuff.
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)
I’m 8 pounds underweight. And I hate to break it to you, but Justice is closing!
commented Oct 14, 2019 by BGPearl (4,020 points)
I don't think mine will in a long time. It says it's for tweens, but mostly 5-year-olds shop there. Weeeelllllllll I'm happy now because I can fit into Hollister!