KidzTalk

KidzSearch....

+7 votes
90 views
asked Sep 23, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
About 5 hours ago, I made a post about a game I liked, and it isn't showing up in the recent list.  It was pretty long, so maybe it took longer to verify.  I posted it in the Gaming Club, and I wonder if that has something to with it.  I would just re-post it, but BOY was that a long post to re-type.


2 Answers

+5 votes
answered Sep 23, 2019 by kidzsearch (165,870 points)
 
Best answer
We had some issues with KidzTalk today, but it is published now.
commented Sep 23, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
Okay, thanks!
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,110 points)
Try going to your history. You should see the question there. Click that. Copy and paste the content.

I know KS already solved it but this 8s for future reference