KidzTalk

how do you make quick drying chocolate from scratch?

+12 votes
6,182 views
asked Mar 23, 2013 in How-To by reptar (4,550 points)
recategorized Mar 23, 2013 by kidzsearch

must be simple recipe!



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)

www.youtube.com/watch?v=bvGXslu2dxE is how to make chocolate

 

https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080505195402AALp8mq is how to dry it faster. go to best answer and its ok

+1 vote
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
I'm not sure about making fast-drying chocolate, but here's something on making chocolate dry faster:

http://www.chocolate-candy-mall.com/how-to-make-chocolate-dry-faster.html

-CraftyGirlJuJu